Round|Natural|GIA

0.32ct I IF Round Natural Diamond

EX • I/IF • GIA 1539919384

Certificate GIA 1539919384

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $348 CAD
₹23,733 INR
As of October 30, 2026
Save $1,440 CAD (81%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
19 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,788 CAD at NZ Jewellers · As of October 30, 2026
View at NZ Jewellers

About this 0.32ct natural round diamond

This 0.32ct natural round sits in the sub-half-carat band, graded I colour (near-colourless) and IF clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by GIA 1539919384. Listed at 19 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with prices from $348 to $1,788, a $1,440 spread on the same certified stone. NZ Jewellers lists it at $1,788. Flawless clarity in sub-one-carat stones is rarely visible to the naked eye over VS1, so you are paying a meaningful premium for grade rather than appearance.

The 4Cs

0.32
Carat
I
Color
IF
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceFaint
Crown angle32.5°
Pavilion angle41.6°
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 1539919384
Dimensions4.48 × 4.47 × 2.68 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Girdle conditionFaceted
Top View
4.48 mm4.47 mm0.32 ctI / IF
OriginNatural
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceFaint
CertificateGIA 1539919384
Side View
Table 60.0%Crown 32.5°Girdle: THN-MEDPavilion 41.6°Culet: NoneDepth 60.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $1,788 CAD|Low: $346 CAD|High: $1,896 CAD|Avg: $691 CAD|-5.7%
NZ Jewellers
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
October 31, 2026
Retailer 15$348 CAD
Retailer 14$394 CAD
Retailer 5$411 CAD
Retailer 6$430 CAD
Retailer 8$433 CAD
Retailer 7$512 CAD
Retailer 3$520 CAD
Retailer 10$593 CAD
Retailer 13$622 CAD
Retailer 4$648 CAD
Retailer 2$672 CAD
Retailer 16$723 CAD
Retailer 9$762 CAD
Retailer 11$799 CAD
Retailer 12$1,022 CAD
Retailer 17$1,082 CAD
NZ Jewellers$1,788 CAD

29 data points across 17 retailers

19 retailers$348 CAD to $1,788 CAD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$348 CAD
₹23,733 INR
A
Retailer 2
-
$394 CAD
$282 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$411 CAD
HK$2,300 HKD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$430 CAD
$308 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 5
-
$433 CAD
$310 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$467 CAD
$334 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$503 CAD
$360 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$512 CAD
SGD 495 SGD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$520 CAD
$372 USD
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$593 CAD
£334 GBP
View
A
Retailer 11
-
$622 CAD
$445 USD
View
A
Retailer 12
-
$648 CAD
$464 USD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
$672 CAD
$481 USD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$723 CAD
ZAR 8,362 ZAR
View
Retailer 15
-
$762 CAD
A$839 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 26 days ago
B+
Retailer 16
-
$799 CAD
€545 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 17
-
$1,022 CAD
£576 GBP
View
B
Retailer 18
-
$1,082 CAD
£610 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
NZ Jewellers
d6af67bc-43f8-45c3-8697-d980faf28dc0 · Oct 30
$1,788 CAD
$1,280 USD
View
18 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $348 CADSave up to $1,440 CAD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.32ct Round
$348 CAD