Round|Natural|GIA

0.35ct G VVS2 Round Natural Diamond

EX • G/VVS2 • GIA 7562481398

Certificate GIA 7562481398

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $451 CAD
₹30,691 INR
As of October 30, 2026
Save $1,885 CAD (81%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
18 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $2,336 CAD at NZ Jewellers · As of October 29, 2026
View at NZ Jewellers

About this 0.35ct natural round diamond

This 0.35ct natural round sits in the sub-half-carat band, graded G colour (near-colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by GIA 7562481398. Listed at 18 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $451 to $2,336, a $1,885 spread on the same certified stone. NZ Jewellers lists it at $2,336. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

0.35
Carat
G
Color
VVS2
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceFaint
Crown angle34°
Pavilion angle41.2°
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 7562481398
Dimensions4.54 × 4.50 × 2.76 mm
L/W Ratio1.01
Culet sizeNone
Key to symbols
Pinpoint, Needle, Surface Graining
Top View
4.54 mm4.50 mm0.35 ctG / VVS2
OriginNatural
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceFaint
CertificateGIA 7562481398
Side View
Table 61.0%Crown 34°Girdle: Slightly ThickPavilion 41.2°Culet: NoneDepth 61.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $2,336 CAD|Low: $448 CAD|High: $2,336 CAD|Avg: $852 CAD|+1.0%
NZ Jewellers
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
October 30, 2026
Retailer 11$451 CAD
Retailer 8$520 CAD
Retailer 17$609 CAD
Retailer 9$649 CAD
Retailer 3$656 CAD
Retailer 14$656 CAD
Retailer 7$670 CAD
Retailer 6$696 CAD
Retailer 13$753 CAD
Retailer 12$793 CAD
Retailer 16$859 CAD
Retailer 5$868 CAD
Retailer 2$945 CAD
Retailer 4$1,001 CAD
Retailer 10$1,185 CAD
Retailer 15$1,415 CAD
NZ Jewellers$2,336 CAD

16 data points across 17 retailers

18 retailers$451 CAD to $2,336 CAD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$451 CAD
₹30,691 INR
A
Retailer 2
-
$520 CAD
HK$2,900 HKD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$609 CAD
$435 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$639 CAD
A$702 AUD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$649 CAD
SGD 627 SGD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$656 CAD
$469 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$656 CAD
$469 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$670 CAD
$479 USD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$696 CAD
$497 USD
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$753 CAD
£424 GBP
View
A
Retailer 11
-
$793 CAD
$566 USD
View
A
Retailer 12
-
$859 CAD
$614 USD
View
A
Retailer 13
-
$868 CAD
$620 USD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$945 CAD
ZAR 10,907 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
$1,001 CAD
€681 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 16
-
$1,185 CAD
£667 GBP
View
B
Retailer 17
-
$1,415 CAD
£796 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
NZ Jewellers
529ea677-b241-4be9-b217-2b088c14b707 · Oct 29
$2,336 CAD
$1,669 USD
View
17 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $451 CADSave up to $1,885 CAD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.35ct Round
$451 CAD