Round|Natural|GIA

0.54ct E IF Round Natural Diamond

EX • E/IF • GIA 6565421095

Certificate GIA 6565421095

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $1,277 CAD
HK$7,100 HKD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $2,755 CAD (68%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
22 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $4,031 CAD at NZ Jewellers · As of October 26, 2026
View at NZ Jewellers

About this 0.54ct natural round diamond

This 0.54ct natural round sits in the half to three-quarter carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and IF clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by GIA 6565421095. Listed at 22 retailers as of October 26, 2026, with prices from $1,277 to $4,031, a $2,755 spread on the same certified stone. NZ Jewellers lists it at $4,031. Flawless clarity in sub-one-carat stones is rarely visible to the naked eye over VS1, so you are paying a meaningful premium for grade rather than appearance.

The 4Cs

0.54
Carat
E
Color
IF
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceFaint
Crown angle33.5°
Pavilion angle40.8°
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 6565421095
Dimensions5.31 × 5.27 × 3.17 mm
L/W Ratio1.01
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizeNone
Top View
5.31 mm5.27 mm0.54 ctE / IF
OriginNatural
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceFaint
CertificateGIA 6565421095
Side View
Table 60.0%Crown 33.5°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 40.8°Culet: NDepth 60.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A+
Exceptional
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $4,031 CAD|Low: $1,133 CAD|High: $4,134 CAD|Avg: $1,996 CAD|+6.9%
NZ Jewellers
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
Retailer 20
October 29, 2026
Retailer 6$1,277 CAD
Retailer 13$1,314 CAD
Retailer 3$1,482 CAD
Retailer 8$1,526 CAD
Retailer 16$1,618 CAD
Retailer 14$1,653 CAD
Retailer 20$1,653 CAD
Retailer 4$1,693 CAD
Retailer 19$1,717 CAD
Retailer 18$1,754 CAD
Retailer 7$1,805 CAD
Retailer 2$1,869 CAD
Retailer 10$1,908 CAD
Retailer 12$2,051 CAD
Retailer 9$2,100 CAD
Retailer 15$2,179 CAD
Retailer 11$2,610 CAD
Retailer 17$3,043 CAD
Retailer 5$3,297 CAD
NZ Jewellers$4,031 CAD

16 data points across 20 retailers

22 retailers$1,277 CAD to $4,031 CAD

A+
Cheapest Retailer
-
$1,277 CAD
HK$7,100 HKD
A+
Retailer 2
-
$1,314 CAD
₹89,090 INR
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$1,482 CAD
$1,055 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$1,526 CAD
$1,086 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 5
-
$1,618 CAD
$1,152 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$1,653 CAD
$1,177 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$1,653 CAD
$1,177 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$1,687 CAD
$1,201 USD
View
Price last confirmed 21 days ago
A
Retailer 9
-
$1,693 CAD
$1,205 USD
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$1,717 CAD
$1,222 USD
View
A
Retailer 11
-
$1,754 CAD
$1,249 USD
View
A
Retailer 12
-
$1,805 CAD
$1,285 USD
View
A
Retailer 13
-
$1,869 CAD
£1,048 GBP
View
A
Retailer 14
-
$1,908 CAD
$1,358 USD
View
A
Retailer 15
-
$2,051 CAD
£1,150 GBP
View
Price last confirmed 9 days ago
A
Retailer 16
-
$2,100 CAD
$1,495 USD
View
A
Retailer 17
-
$2,179 CAD
$1,551 USD
View
A
Retailer 18
-
$2,383 CAD
A$2,610 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 25 days ago
A
Retailer 19
-
$2,610 CAD
ZAR 30,020 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 20
-
$3,043 CAD
£1,706 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 21
-
$3,297 CAD
£1,848 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
NZ Jewellers
af79f9f6-dd3a-4adb-b6d3-4831ad947eda · Oct 26
$4,031 CAD
$2,870 USD
View
21 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $1,277 CADSave up to $2,755 CAD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A+
0.54ct Round
$1,277 CAD