Round|Natural|IGI

2.04ct H VVS2 Round Natural Diamond

EX • H/VVS2 • IGI 810617249

Shape and cutting style on the report: Round brilliant

Certificate IGI 810617249

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $16,259 CAD
$11,617 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $10,746 CAD (40%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
5 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $27,005 CAD at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 2.04ct natural round diamond

This 2.04ct natural round sits in the two to three carat band, graded H colour (near-colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI 810617249. Listed at 5 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $16,259 to $27,005, a $10,746 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $27,005. At this carat range, natural pricing varies dramatically across retailers, so the cross-retailer spread on this exact stone is your single best indicator of fair price.

The 4Cs

2.04
Carat
H
Color
VVS2
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle31.5°
Pavilion angle41°
OriginNatural
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI 810617249
Dimensions8.15 × 8.21 × 4.92 mm
L/W Ratio1.01
Girdle conditionFaceted
Top View
8.15 mm8.21 mm2.04 ctH / VVS2
OriginNatural
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI 810617249
Side View
Table 60.0%Crown 31.5°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 41°Culet: NoneDepth 60.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $27,005 CAD|Low: $16,259 CAD|High: $27,930 CAD|Avg: $22,009 CAD|-2.3%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
October 30, 2026
Retailer 4$16,259 CAD
Retailer 6$17,089 CAD
Retailer 3$18,667 CAD
Retailer 2$21,670 CAD
Retailer 5$23,704 CAD
MOH London$27,005 CAD

44 data points across 6 retailers

5 retailers$16,259 CAD to $27,005 CAD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$16,259 CAD
$11,617 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$17,089 CAD
$12,210 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$18,667 CAD
£10,502 GBP
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$21,670 CAD
€14,746 EUR
View
Most Expensive
B+
MOH London
6B7819377 · Oct 29
$27,005 CAD
£15,193 GBP
View
4 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $16,259 CADSave up to $10,746 CAD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
2.04ct Round
$16,259 CAD