Round|Natural|GIA

3.13ct L VVS1 Round Natural Diamond

EX • L/VVS1 • GIA 1236858306

Certificate GIA 1236858306

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $27,965 CAD
HK$156,100 HKD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $10,207 CAD (27%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
4 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $38,172 CAD at Yorxs · As of October 28, 2026
View at Yorxs

About this 3.13ct natural round diamond

This 3.13ct natural round sits in the three to five carat band, graded L colour (faint-tinted) and VVS1 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by GIA 1236858306. Listed at 4 retailers as of October 28, 2026, with prices from $27,965 to $38,172, a $10,207 spread on the same certified stone. Yorxs lists it at $38,172. At this carat range, natural pricing varies dramatically across retailers, so the cross-retailer spread on this exact stone is your single best indicator of fair price.

The 4Cs

3.13
Carat
L
Color
VVS1
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle13.5°
Pavilion angle43.5°
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 1236858306
Dimensions9.53 × 9.51 × 5.71 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
Additional pinpoints are not shown.
Key to symbols
Pinpoint, Cloud, Feather
Top View
9.53 mm9.51 mm3.13 ctL / VVS1
OriginNatural
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateGIA 1236858306
Side View
Table 60.0%Crown 13.5°Girdle: THN-THNPavilion 43.5°Culet: NDepth 60.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $27,965 CAD|Low: $27,965 CAD|High: $38,172 CAD|Avg: $33,325 CAD|-1.0%
Retailer 1
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Yorxs
October 30, 2026
Retailer 1$27,965 CAD
Retailer 2$32,470 CAD
Retailer 3$34,451 CAD
Yorxs$38,172 CAD

34 data points across 4 retailers

4 retailers$27,965 CAD to $38,172 CAD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$27,965 CAD
HK$156,100 HKD
B+
Retailer 2
-
$32,470 CAD
£18,267 GBP
View
Retailer 3
-
$34,451 CAD
$24,615 USD
View
Price last confirmed 10 days ago
Most Expensive
B
Yorxs
CS309346 · Oct 28
$38,172 CAD
€25,975 EUR
View
3 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $27,965 CADSave up to $10,207 CAD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
3.13ct Round
$27,965 CAD