Round|Lab Grown|IGI

3.50ct G VVS2 Round Lab Grown Diamond

EX • G/VVS2 • IGI LG787630946

Shape and cutting style on the report: Round brilliant

Certificate IGI LG787630946

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $641 CAD
$458 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $4,006 CAD (86%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
22 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $4,647 CAD at Brilliant Earth · As of October 29, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 3.5ct lab-grown round diamond

This 3.5ct lab-grown round sits in the three to five carat band, graded G colour (near-colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG787630946 or 787630946. Listed at 22 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $641 to $4,647, a $4,006 spread on the same certified stone. Brilliant Earth lists it at $4,647. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

3.50
Carat
G
Color
VVS2
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34.8°
Pavilion angle41.4°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG787630946
Dimensions9.65 × 9.60 × 5.97 mm
L/W Ratio1.01
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
9.65 mm9.60 mm3.50 ctG / VVS2
OriginLab Grown
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG787630946
Side View
Table 62.0%Crown 34.8°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 41.4°Culet: NoneDepth 62.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $4,647 CAD|Low: $614 CAD|High: $4,661 CAD|Avg: $1,757 CAD|-0.3%
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
Retailer 20
Retailer 21
October 30, 2026
Retailer 4$641 CAD
Retailer 5$718 CAD
Retailer 8$718 CAD
Retailer 3$795 CAD
Retailer 14$795 CAD
Retailer 2$1,020 CAD
Retailer 16$1,199 CAD
Retailer 7$1,237 CAD
Retailer 9$1,243 CAD
Retailer 18$1,246 CAD
Retailer 13$1,312 CAD
Retailer 15$1,678 CAD
Retailer 17$1,724 CAD
Retailer 12$1,754 CAD
Retailer 21$1,895 CAD
Retailer 6$2,554 CAD
Retailer 10$2,597 CAD
Retailer 19$2,922 CAD
Retailer 11$2,973 CAD
Retailer 20$3,611 CAD
Brilliant Earth$4,647 CAD

30 data points across 21 retailers

22 retailers$641 CAD to $4,647 CAD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$641 CAD
$458 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$718 CAD
$513 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
$718 CAD
$513 USD
View
Retailer 4
-
$795 CAD
$568 USD
View
Price last confirmed 13 days ago
A
Retailer 5
-
$795 CAD
$568 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$1,020 CAD
£574 GBP
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$1,199 CAD
€816 EUR
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$1,237 CAD
$884 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$1,243 CAD
$888 USD
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$1,246 CAD
$890 USD
View
A
Retailer 11
-
$1,312 CAD
£738 GBP
View
A
Retailer 12
-
$1,678 CAD
A$1,844 AUD
View
A
Retailer 13
-
$1,724 CAD
ZAR 19,905 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$1,754 CAD
$1,253 USD
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
$1,895 CAD
$1,354 USD
View
B+
Retailer 16
-
$2,554 CAD
$1,825 USD
View
B+
Retailer 17
-
$2,597 CAD
$1,856 USD
View
B+
Retailer 18
-
$2,788 CAD
$1,992 USD
View
B+
Retailer 19
-
$2,922 CAD
£1,644 GBP
View
B
Retailer 20
-
$2,973 CAD
$2,124 USD
View
Retailer 21
-
$3,611 CAD
$2,580 USD
View
Price last confirmed 12 days ago
Most Expensive
B
Brilliant Earth
20554810A · Oct 29
$4,647 CAD
$3,320 USD
View
21 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $641 CADSave up to $4,006 CAD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
3.50ct Round
$641 CAD