Pear|Lab Grown|IGI

21.08ct F VS1 Pear Lab Grown Diamond

ID • F/VS1 • IGI LG801654116

Shape and cutting style on the report: Pear brilliant

Certificate IGI LG801654116

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

This diamond has been sold
Last seen: Jul 10, 2026 at €41,389 EUR
€41,389 EURlast known price
$46,240 USD

About this 21.08ct lab-grown pear diamond

This 21.08ct lab-grown pear sits in the over five carat band, graded F colour (colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG801654116 or 801654116. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

21.08
Carat
F
Color
VS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle38.7°
Pavilion angle38.7°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG801654116
Dimensions23.83 × 15.32 × 9.47 mm
L/W Ratio1.56
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
23.83 mm15.32 mm21.08 ctF / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG801654116
Side View
Table 60.0%Crown 38.7°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 38.7°Culet: NoneDepth 61.8%

Caratlytics Score

Price History

Last verified: Jul 6
Current: €20,296 EUR|Low: €14,365 EUR|High: €3,802,621 EUR|Avg: €62,368 EUR|-10.0%
77 Diamonds
Adiamor
B2C Jewels
Brilliant Earth
Friendly Diamonds
Loose Grown Diamond
Rare Carat
Taylor and Hart
Yorxs
July 15, 2026
Rare Carat€14,365 EUR
Loose Grown Diamond€14,870 EUR
B2C Jewels€17,289 EUR
Friendly Diamonds€19,281 EUR
77 Diamonds€20,296 EUR
Adiamor€36,155 EUR
Brilliant Earth€41,389 EUR
Taylor and Hart€42,629 EUR
Yorxs€3,802,621 EUR

18 data points across 9 retailers

Historical Listings

Rare Carat
145689-BB · Jul 6
€14,365 EUR
$16,048 USD
View
Loose Grown Diamond
801654116 · Jul 8
€14,870 EUR
$16,613 USD
View
B2C Jewels
34976975 · Jul 8
€17,289 EUR
$19,315 USD
View
Friendly Diamonds
5006062 · Jul 10
€19,281 EUR
$21,541 USD
View
77 Diamonds
254111765 · Jun 24
€20,296 EUR
£17,415 GBP
View
Yorxs
533203672 · Jul 4
€27,196 EUR
View
Adiamor
D-79982395 · Jul 8
€36,155 EUR
$40,393 USD
View
Brilliant Earth
20145352A · Jul 10
€41,389 EUR
$46,240 USD
View
Taylor and Hart
UFVDFZ8 · Jul 9
€42,629 EUR
$47,625 USD
View

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

21.08ct F VS1 Pear Lab-Grown Diamond (Sold), IGI LG801654116