Round|Natural|GIA

14.62ct I VVS1 Round Natural Diamond

EX • I/VVS1 • GIA 3535450545

Certificate GIA 3535450545

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

This diamond has been sold
Last seen: Jun 20, 2026 at €620,778 EUR
€620,778 EURlast known price
$693,537 USD

About this 14.62ct natural round diamond

This 14.62ct natural round sits in the over five carat band, graded I colour (near-colourless) and VVS1 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by GIA 3535450545. At this carat range, natural pricing varies dramatically across retailers, so the cross-retailer spread on this exact stone is your single best indicator of fair price.

The 4Cs

14.62
Carat
I
Color
VVS1
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle33.5°
Pavilion angle41.6°
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 3535450545
Dimensions15.84 × 15.79 × 9.57 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Top View
15.84 mm15.79 mm14.62 ctI / VVS1
OriginNatural
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateGIA 3535450545
Side View
Table 62.0%Crown 33.5°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 41.6°Culet: NoneDepth 60.5%

Caratlytics Score

Price History

Last verified: Jun 20
Current: €671,854 EUR|Low: €450,980 EUR|High: €983,035 EUR|Avg: €681,668 EUR|+0.8%
77 Diamonds
Adiamor
DX Diamonds
Nova Diamonds
Rare Carat
Reve Diamonds
RockHer
Sarvada Jewels
Taylor and Hart
William & Sons Jewelers
Yorxs
June 13, 2026
DX Diamonds€450,980 EUR
Rare Carat€496,426 EUR
Sarvada Jewels€601,973 EUR
William & Sons Jewelers€620,778 EUR
77 Diamonds€671,854 EUR
RockHer€692,012 EUR
Taylor and Hart€695,321 EUR
Adiamor€722,360 EUR
Reve Diamonds€799,572 EUR
Nova Diamonds€802,647 EUR
Yorxs€949,276 EUR

105 data points across 11 retailers

Historical Listings

DX Diamonds
2ecff2bf-1086-477b-b967-464265348a59
€450,980 EUR
View
Rare Carat
PM1830F_3535450545 · May 1
€496,426 EUR
$554,610 USD
View
Sarvada Jewels
176411434 · May 19
€601,973 EUR
₹64,050,286 INR
View
William & Sons Jewelers
cert_3535450545 · Jun 20
€620,778 EUR
$693,537 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
77 Diamonds
250138932 · May 21
€671,854 EUR
£568,471 GBP
View
RockHer
d2bab1b1 · May 19
€692,012 EUR
$773,120 USD
View
Taylor and Hart
0QEYMYV · May 19
€695,321 EUR
$776,816 USD
View
Adiamor
D-70842505 · May 23
€722,360 EUR
$807,025 USD
View
Reve Diamonds
39b1adfa71c0bb51ef04a77af8bf1e12 · May 4
€799,572 EUR
$893,287 USD
View
Nova Diamonds
B70F306D7 · May 16
€802,647 EUR
£706,080 GBP
View
B2C Jewels
32490202 · Mar 17
€926,937 EUR
$1,035,580 USD
View
Yorxs
B70F306D7 · May 20
€949,276 EUR
View

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.