Asscher|Natural|GIA

0.92ct J VS2 Asscher Natural Diamond

EX • J/VS2 • GIA 1547892234

Certificate GIA 1547892234

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €641 EUR
₹68,197 INR
As of October 31, 2026
Save €983 EUR (61%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
16 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €2,642 EUR at NZ Jewellers · As of October 24, 2026
View at NZ Jewellers

About this 0.92ct natural asscher diamond

This 0.92ct natural asscher sits in the just-under-one-carat band, graded J colour (near-colourless) and VS2 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade stated by the retailer rather than the lab and certified by GIA 1547892234. Listed at 16 retailers as of October 26, 2026, with a 153% spread between the cheapest and most expensive listing. That is exactly the kind of price-discovery gap Carat Hunter was built to surface. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

0.92
Carat
J
Color
VS2
Clarity
Excellent
Cut (retailer stated)

Specifications

Cut (retailer stated)Excellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle53.9°
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 1547892234
Dimensions5.22 × 5.19 × 3.48 mm
L/W Ratio1.01
Girdle conditionPolished
Top View
5.22 mm5.19 mm0.92 ctJ / VS2
OriginNatural
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
CertificateGIA 1547892234
Side View
Table 67.0%Crown 53.9°Girdle: MED-STKPavilionCulet: NoneDepth 67.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 31
Current: €2,642 EUR|Low: €622 EUR|High: €2,642 EUR|Avg: €1,017 EUR
NZ Jewellers
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
November 1, 2026
Retailer 14€641 EUR
Retailer 15€642 EUR
Retailer 13€791 EUR
Retailer 16€865 EUR
Retailer 4€875 EUR
Retailer 18€897 EUR
Retailer 9€913 EUR
Retailer 12€986 EUR
Retailer 17€990 EUR
Retailer 8€1,011 EUR
Retailer 11€1,014 EUR
Retailer 7€1,064 EUR
Retailer 5€1,181 EUR
Retailer 6€1,200 EUR
Retailer 10€1,455 EUR
Retailer 2€1,571 EUR
Retailer 3€1,623 EUR
NZ Jewellers€2,642 EUR

34 data points across 18 retailers

16 retailers€641 EUR to €1,623 EUR

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
€641 EUR
₹68,197 INR
A
Retailer 2
-
€642 EUR
HK$5,600 HKD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
€791 EUR
$884 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 4
-
€865 EUR
$966 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
€875 EUR
$978 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
€897 EUR
SGD 1,354 SGD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
€986 EUR
$1,102 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
€990 EUR
$1,106 USD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
€1,011 EUR
$1,130 USD
View
A
Retailer 10
-
€1,014 EUR
£892 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
€1,064 EUR
A$1,828 AUD
View
Retailer 12
-
€1,181 EUR
View
Price last confirmed 7 days ago
Retailer 13
-
€1,200 EUR
$1,341 USD
View
Price last confirmed 8 days ago
B
Retailer 14
-
€1,571 EUR
£1,382 GBP
View
B
Retailer 15
-
€1,623 EUR
£1,428 GBP
View
Most Expensive
NZ Jewellers
67c8fa17-7f8d-4744-9dd6-14471de416c7 · Oct 24
€2,642 EUR
$2,952 USD
View
Price last confirmed 8 days ago
15 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €641 EURSave up to €983 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.92ct Asscher
€641 EUR