Asscher|Lab Grown|IGI

0.97ct D VS1 Asscher Lab Grown Diamond

EX • D/VS1 • IGI LG623440982

Shape and cutting style on the report: Square emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG623440982

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €147 EUR
$164 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save €769 EUR (84%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
17 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €916 EUR at Reve Diamonds · As of October 30, 2026
View at Reve Diamonds

About this 0.97ct lab-grown asscher diamond

This 0.97ct lab-grown asscher sits in the just-under-one-carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG623440982 or 623440982. Listed at 17 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with prices from €147 to €916, a €769 spread on the same certified stone. Reve Diamonds lists it at €916. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

0.97
Carat
D
Color
VS1
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle32.4°
Pavilion angle37.4°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG623440982
Dimensions5.55 × 5.55 × 5.50 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
5.55 mm5.55 mm0.97 ctD / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG623440982
Side View
Table 64.0%Crown 32.4°Girdle: ThickPavilion 37.4°Culet: NoneDepth 64.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: €281 EUR|Low: €144 EUR|High: €916 EUR|Avg: €427 EUR|+4.6%
Retailer 1
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Reve Diamonds
October 30, 2026
Retailer 7€147 EUR
Retailer 1€281 EUR
Retailer 11€294 EUR
Retailer 2€300 EUR
Retailer 4€300 EUR
Retailer 10€309 EUR
Retailer 8€317 EUR
Retailer 5€380 EUR
Retailer 13€406 EUR
Retailer 12€467 EUR
Retailer 15€483 EUR
Retailer 3€519 EUR
Retailer 14€553 EUR
Retailer 6€573 EUR
Retailer 9€765 EUR
Reve Diamonds€916 EUR

42 data points across 16 retailers

17 retailers€147 EUR to €916 EUR

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
€147 EUR
$164 USD
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 2
-
€281 EUR
£248 GBP
View
A
Retailer 3
-
€294 EUR
ZAR 5,310 ZAR
View
A
Retailer 4
-
€300 EUR
$335 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
€300 EUR
$335 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
€309 EUR
£272 GBP
View
A
Retailer 7
-
€317 EUR
View
A
Retailer 8
-
€380 EUR
$425 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
€406 EUR
A$697 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
€467 EUR
A$803 AUD
View
Retailer 11
-
€483 EUR
$540 USD
View
Price last confirmed 12 days ago
B+
Retailer 12
-
€519 EUR
$580 USD
View
B
Retailer 13
-
€553 EUR
$618 USD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
€565 EUR
£497 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
€573 EUR
$640 USD
View
B
Retailer 16
-
€765 EUR
£673 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Reve Diamonds
BC0497D97 · Oct 30
€916 EUR
$1,023 USD
View
16 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €147 EURSave up to €769 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.97ct Asscher
€147 EUR