Asscher|Lab Grown|IGI

0.99ct G VVS1 Asscher Lab Grown Diamond

VG • G/VVS1 • IGI LG837656446

Shape and cutting style on the report: Square emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG837656446

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €192 EUR
$215 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save €764 EUR (80%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
15 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €956 EUR at MOH London · As of November 1, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 0.99ct lab-grown asscher diamond

This 0.99ct lab-grown asscher sits in the just-under-one-carat band, graded G colour (near-colourless) and VVS1 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a very-good cut grade and certified by IGI LG837656446 or 837656446. Listed at 15 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with prices from €192 to €956, a €764 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at €956. Cut grade matters more than carat or clarity for visible brilliance. If you can shift budget toward an Excellent or Ideal cut, do it before chasing higher colour or clarity.

The 4Cs

0.99
Carat
G
Color
VVS1
Clarity
Very Good
Cut

Specifications

CutVery Good
PolishVery Good
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34°
Pavilion angle43.2°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG837656446
Dimensions5.56 × 5.55 × 3.72 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
5.56 mm5.55 mm0.99 ctG / VVS1
OriginLab Grown
CutVery Good
PolishVery Good
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG837656446
Side View
Table 67.0%Crown 34°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 43.2°Culet: NoneDepth 67.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: €956 EUR|Low: €184 EUR|High: €967 EUR|Avg: €513 EUR|-1.1%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
November 1, 2026
Retailer 13€192 EUR
Retailer 5€214 EUR
Retailer 14€238 EUR
Retailer 15€238 EUR
Retailer 4€409 EUR
Retailer 11€414 EUR
Retailer 10€431 EUR
Retailer 2€442 EUR
Retailer 9€453 EUR
Retailer 6€515 EUR
Retailer 12€620 EUR
Retailer 8€734 EUR
Retailer 3€766 EUR
Retailer 7€814 EUR
MOH London€956 EUR

37 data points across 15 retailers

15 retailers€192 EUR to €956 EUR

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
€192 EUR
$215 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
€214 EUR
$239 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
€238 EUR
$266 USD
View
Retailer 4
-
€238 EUR
$266 USD
View
Price last confirmed 7 days ago
B+
Retailer 5
-
€409 EUR
$457 USD
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
€414 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
€431 EUR
ZAR 7,783 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
€442 EUR
£389 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
€453 EUR
£398 GBP
View
B
Retailer 10
-
€515 EUR
$575 USD
View
B
Retailer 11
-
€620 EUR
$693 USD
View
B
Retailer 12
-
€734 EUR
$820 USD
View
B
Retailer 13
-
€766 EUR
$856 USD
View
B
Retailer 14
-
€814 EUR
$909 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG837656446 · Nov 1
€956 EUR
£841 GBP
View
14 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €192 EURSave up to €764 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.99ct Asscher
€192 EUR