Asscher|Lab Grown|IGI

1.45ct D VVS2 Asscher Lab Grown Diamond

ID • D/VVS2 • IGI LG737584140

Shape and cutting style on the report: Square emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG737584140

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €397 EUR
$444 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save €874 EUR (69%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
7 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €1,271 EUR at Brilliant Earth · As of October 31, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 1.45ct lab-grown asscher diamond

This 1.45ct lab-grown asscher sits in the one-and-a-quarter to one-and-a-half carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG737584140 or 737584140. Listed at 7 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with prices from €397 to €1,271, a €874 spread on the same certified stone. Brilliant Earth lists it at €1,271. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.45
Carat
D
Color
VVS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle40.2°
Pavilion angle47°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG737584140
Dimensions6.20 × 6.19 × 4.15 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
6.20 mm6.19 mm1.45 ctD / VVS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG737584140
Side View
Table 67.0%Crown 40.2°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 47°Culet: NoneDepth 67.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: €1,271 EUR|Low: €385 EUR|High: €3,384 EUR|Avg: €917 EUR|-7.8%
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
October 29, 2026
Retailer 7€397 EUR
Retailer 8€416 EUR
Retailer 4€433 EUR
Retailer 6€456 EUR
Retailer 10€467 EUR
Retailer 5€615 EUR
Retailer 11€830 EUR
Retailer 3€850 EUR
Retailer 2€928 EUR
Brilliant Earth€1,271 EUR
Retailer 9€3,384 EUR

22 data points across 11 retailers

7 retailers€397 EUR to €1,271 EUR

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
€397 EUR
$444 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
€433 EUR
View
A
Retailer 3
-
€456 EUR
$510 USD
View
B+
Retailer 4
-
€615 EUR
$687 USD
View
B+
Retailer 5
-
€928 EUR
£816 GBP
View
B
Retailer 6
-
€1,176 EUR
$1,314 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Brilliant Earth
16010857A · Oct 31
€1,271 EUR
$1,420 USD
View
6 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €397 EURSave up to €874 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.45ct Asscher
€397 EUR