Emerald|Lab Grown|IGI

0.55ct D VS1 Emerald Lab Grown Diamond

ID • D/VS1 • IGI LG836631445

Shape and cutting style on the report: Emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG836631445

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €100 EUR
$112 USD
As of October 27, 2026
Save €716 EUR (88%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
15 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €1,038 EUR at MOH London · As of October 26, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 0.55ct lab-grown emerald diamond

This 0.55ct lab-grown emerald sits in the half to three-quarter carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG836631445 or 836631445. Listed at 15 retailers as of October 25, 2026, with a 714% spread between the cheapest and most expensive listing. That is exactly the kind of price-discovery gap Carat Hunter was built to surface. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

0.55
Carat
D
Color
VS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishVery Good
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34.8°
Pavilion angle42.2°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG836631445
Dimensions5.64 × 3.88 × 2.60 mm
L/W Ratio1.45
Culet sizeLarge
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
5.64 mm3.88 mm0.55 ctD / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishVery Good
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG836631445
Side View
Table 67.0%Crown 34.8°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 42.2°Culet: LargeDepth 67.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 27
Current: €1,038 EUR|Low: €100 EUR|High: €1,038 EUR|Avg: €306 EUR
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
October 27, 2026
Retailer 13€100 EUR
Retailer 12€112 EUR
Retailer 11€116 EUR
Retailer 10€132 EUR
Retailer 3€149 EUR
Retailer 6€172 EUR
Retailer 4€225 EUR
Retailer 2€248 EUR
Retailer 9€295 EUR
Retailer 8€339 EUR
Retailer 7€347 EUR
Retailer 5€377 EUR
Retailer 15€451 EUR
Retailer 14€816 EUR
MOH London€1,038 EUR

9 data points across 15 retailers

15 retailers€100 EUR to €816 EUR

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
€100 EUR
$112 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
€116 EUR
$130 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
€132 EUR
$148 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
€149 EUR
HK$1,300 HKD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
€172 EUR
$192 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
€201 EUR
$225 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
€225 EUR
$251 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
€248 EUR
£219 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
€295 EUR
$330 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
€339 EUR
£298 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
€347 EUR
SGD 524 SGD
View
B
Retailer 12
-
€377 EUR
$421 USD
View
B
Retailer 13
-
€451 EUR
$503 USD
View
B
Retailer 14
-
€816 EUR
$912 USD
View
Most Expensive
MOH London
LG836631445 · Oct 26
€1,038 EUR
£913 GBP
View
Price under review
14 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €100 EURSave up to €716 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.55ct Emerald
€100 EUR