Emerald|Lab Grown|IGI

2.08ct D IF Emerald Lab Grown Diamond

ID • D/IF • IGI LG812621106

Shape and cutting style on the report: Emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG812621106

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €502 EUR
$561 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save €3,633 EUR (88%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
21 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €4,135 EUR at Brilliant Earth · As of October 29, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 2.08ct lab-grown emerald diamond

This 2.08ct lab-grown emerald sits in the two to three carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and IF clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG812621106 or 812621106. Listed at 21 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from €502 to €4,135, a €3,633 spread on the same certified stone. Brilliant Earth lists it at €4,135. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

2.08
Carat
D
Color
IF
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle32.6°
Pavilion angle38°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG812621106
Dimensions8.90 × 6.03 × 3.92 mm
L/W Ratio1.48
Culet sizeLarge
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
8.90 mm6.03 mm2.08 ctD / IF
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG812621106
Side View
Table 65.0%Crown 32.6°Girdle: MediumPavilion 38°Culet: LargeDepth 65.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: €4,135 EUR|Low: €482 EUR|High: €5,738 EUR|Avg: €1,402 EUR|-27.9%
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
Retailer 20
October 31, 2026
Retailer 20€502 EUR
Retailer 5€563 EUR
Retailer 11€563 EUR
Retailer 3€623 EUR
Retailer 9€623 EUR
Retailer 19€721 EUR
Retailer 6€877 EUR
Retailer 8€903 EUR
Retailer 16€949 EUR
Retailer 2€964 EUR
Retailer 15€1,383 EUR
Retailer 13€1,387 EUR
Retailer 18€1,503 EUR
Retailer 7€1,598 EUR
Retailer 4€1,639 EUR
Retailer 12€2,020 EUR
Retailer 10€2,100 EUR
Retailer 14€2,170 EUR
Retailer 17€2,719 EUR
Brilliant Earth€4,135 EUR

34 data points across 20 retailers

21 retailers€502 EUR to €4,135 EUR

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
€502 EUR
$561 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
€563 EUR
$629 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
€563 EUR
$629 USD
View
Retailer 4
-
€623 EUR
$696 USD
View
Price last confirmed 19 days ago
A
Retailer 5
-
€623 EUR
$696 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
€721 EUR
$805 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
€877 EUR
$980 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
€903 EUR
$1,009 USD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
€949 EUR
View
A
Retailer 10
-
€964 EUR
£848 GBP
View
A
Retailer 11
-
€1,383 EUR
A$2,377 AUD
View
A
Retailer 12
-
€1,387 EUR
$1,550 USD
View
A
Retailer 13
-
€1,465 EUR
$1,636 USD
View
A
Retailer 14
-
€1,503 EUR
ZAR 27,134 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
€1,598 EUR
$1,785 USD
View
B+
Retailer 16
-
€1,639 EUR
$1,831 USD
View
B+
Retailer 17
-
€2,020 EUR
$2,256 USD
View
B+
Retailer 18
-
€2,100 EUR
$2,346 USD
View
B+
Retailer 19
-
€2,170 EUR
$2,424 USD
View
B+
Retailer 20
-
€2,719 EUR
£2,392 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Brilliant Earth
20681108A · Oct 29
€4,135 EUR
$4,620 USD
View
20 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €502 EURSave up to €3,633 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
2.08ct Emerald
€502 EUR