Heart|Lab Grown|IGI

0.44ct D VVS1 Heart Lab Grown Diamond

EX • D/VVS1 • IGI LG844642815

Shape and cutting style on the report: Heart brilliant

Certificate IGI LG844642815

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €124 EUR
$139 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save €370 EUR (75%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
12 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €1,154 EUR at MOH London · As of October 26, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 0.44ct lab-grown heart diamond

This 0.44ct lab-grown heart sits in the sub-half-carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and VVS1 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG844642815 or 844642815. Listed at 12 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with a 297% spread between the cheapest and most expensive listing. That is exactly the kind of price-discovery gap Carat Hunter was built to surface. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

0.44
Carat
D
Color
VVS1
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle33.1°
Pavilion angle40.1°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG844642815
Dimensions5.41 × 4.79 × 3.03 mm
L/W Ratio1.13
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
5.41 mm4.79 mm0.44 ctD / VVS1
OriginLab Grown
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG844642815
Side View
Table 56.0%Crown 33.1°Girdle: MED-THKPavilion 40.1°Culet: NoneDepth 56.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: €1,154 EUR|Low: €124 EUR|High: €1,158 EUR|Avg: €411 EUR|-0.4%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
November 1, 2026
Retailer 9€124 EUR
Retailer 4€217 EUR
Retailer 6€249 EUR
Retailer 10€251 EUR
Retailer 2€285 EUR
Retailer 5€333 EUR
Retailer 7€339 EUR
Retailer 8€359 EUR
Retailer 11€414 EUR
Retailer 3€490 EUR
Retailer 12€494 EUR
MOH London€1,154 EUR

19 data points across 12 retailers

12 retailers€124 EUR to €494 EUR

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
€124 EUR
$139 USD
Final sale: no returns
B+
Retailer 2
-
€217 EUR
$242 USD
View
B+
Retailer 3
-
€249 EUR
ZAR 4,501 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 4
-
€251 EUR
$281 USD
View
B+
Retailer 5
-
€285 EUR
£250 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
€333 EUR
£293 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
€339 EUR
A$583 AUD
View
B
Retailer 8
-
€359 EUR
A$617 AUD
View
B
Retailer 9
-
€414 EUR
CA$643 CAD
View
B
Retailer 10
-
€490 EUR
$547 USD
View
B
Retailer 11
-
€494 EUR
$552 USD
View
Most Expensive
MOH London
LG844642815 · Oct 26
€1,154 EUR
£1,015 GBP
View
Price under review
11 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €124 EURSave up to €370 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.44ct Heart
€124 EUR