Heart|Lab Grown|IGI

0.58ct D VS2 Heart Lab Grown Diamond

ID • D/VS2 • IGI LG848697425

Shape and cutting style on the report: Heart brilliant

Certificate IGI LG848697425

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €311 EUR
£274 GBP
As of November 1, 2026
Save €521 EUR (63%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
4 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €832 EUR at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 0.58ct lab-grown heart diamond

This 0.58ct lab-grown heart sits in the half to three-quarter carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and VS2 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG848697425 or 848697425. Listed at 4 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from €311 to €832, a €521 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at €832. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

0.58
Carat
D
Color
VS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle39.5°
Pavilion angle38.7°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG848697425
Dimensions5.57 × 5.14 × 3.40 mm
L/W Ratio1.08
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
5.57 mm5.14 mm0.58 ctD / VS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG848697425
Side View
Table 61.0%Crown 39.5°Girdle: STK-THKPavilion 38.7°CuletDepth 61.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
B+
Very Good
Strong quality and value balance
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Nov 1
Current: €832 EUR|Low: €301 EUR|High: €832 EUR|Avg: €445 EUR
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
November 1, 2026
Retailer 2€311 EUR
Retailer 4€321 EUR
Retailer 3€575 EUR
MOH London€832 EUR

8 data points across 4 retailers

4 retailers€311 EUR to €832 EUR

B+
Cheapest Retailer
-
€311 EUR
£274 GBP
B+
Retailer 2
-
€321 EUR
$359 USD
View
B
Retailer 3
-
€575 EUR
$642 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG848697425 · Oct 29
€832 EUR
£732 GBP
View
3 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €311 EURSave up to €521 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

B+
0.58ct Heart
€311 EUR