Marquise|Lab Grown|IGI

2.05ct E VVS1 Marquise Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/VVS1 • IGI LG842608606

Shape and cutting style on the report: Marquise brilliant

Certificate IGI LG842608606

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €376 EUR
£331 GBP
As of November 1, 2026
Save €1,339 EUR (78%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
16 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €1,715 EUR at Novita Diamonds · As of October 31, 2026
View at Novita Diamonds

About this 2.05ct lab-grown marquise diamond

This 2.05ct lab-grown marquise sits in the two to three carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VVS1 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG842608606 or 842608606. Listed at 16 retailers as of October 31, 2026, with prices from €376 to €1,715, a €1,339 spread on the same certified stone. Novita Diamonds lists it at €1,715. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

2.05
Carat
E
Color
VVS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle38.2°
Pavilion angle39.4°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG842608606
Dimensions13.46 × 6.54 × 3.99 mm
L/W Ratio2.06
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
13.46 mm6.54 mm2.05 ctE / VVS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG842608606
Side View
Table 61.0%Crown 38.2°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 39.4°Culet: NoneDepth 61.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A+
Exceptional
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Nov 1
Current: €1,715 EUR|Low: €376 EUR|High: €1,715 EUR|Avg: €918 EUR
Novita Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
November 1, 2026
Retailer 10€376 EUR
Retailer 12€381 EUR
Retailer 7€426 EUR
Retailer 13€555 EUR
Retailer 9€568 EUR
Retailer 6€651 EUR
Retailer 11€765 EUR
Retailer 5€843 EUR
Retailer 3€939 EUR
Retailer 4€1,023 EUR
Retailer 14€1,185 EUR
Retailer 15€1,360 EUR
Retailer 16€1,393 EUR
Retailer 8€1,621 EUR
Retailer 2€1,652 EUR
Novita Diamonds€1,715 EUR

22 data points across 16 retailers

16 retailers€376 EUR to €1,715 EUR

A+
Cheapest Retailer
-
€376 EUR
£331 GBP
A
Retailer 2
-
€381 EUR
$426 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
Retailer 3
-
€426 EUR
$476 USD
View
Price last confirmed 7 days ago
A
Retailer 4
-
€555 EUR
$620 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
€568 EUR
$635 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
€651 EUR
View
A
Retailer 7
-
€765 EUR
£673 GBP
View
A
Retailer 8
-
€843 EUR
$942 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
€939 EUR
A$1,614 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
€1,023 EUR
ZAR 18,472 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
€1,185 EUR
$1,324 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
€1,360 EUR
$1,519 USD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
€1,393 EUR
$1,556 USD
View
B
Retailer 14
-
€1,621 EUR
$1,811 USD
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
€1,652 EUR
£1,453 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Novita Diamonds
cert_842608606 · Oct 31
€1,715 EUR
A$2,948 AUD
View
15 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €376 EURSave up to €1,339 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A+
2.05ct Marquise
€376 EUR