Marquise|Lab Grown|IGI

5.08ct E VVS1 Marquise Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/VVS1 • IGI LG826690270

Shape and cutting style on the report: Marquise brilliant

Certificate IGI LG826690270

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €1,720 EUR
$1,922 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save €5,267 EUR (75%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
21 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €11,726 EUR at Brilliant Earth · As of October 18, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 5.08ct lab-grown marquise diamond

This 5.08ct lab-grown marquise sits in the over five carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VVS1 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG826690270 or 826690270. Listed at 21 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with a 306% spread between the cheapest and most expensive listing. That is exactly the kind of price-discovery gap Carat Hunter was built to surface. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

5.08
Carat
E
Color
VVS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34.8°
Pavilion angle39.1°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG826690270
Dimensions18.21 × 9.07 × 5.44 mm
L/W Ratio2.01
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
18.21 mm9.07 mm5.08 ctE / VVS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG826690270
Side View
Table 60.0%Crown 34.8°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 39.1°Culet: NoneDepth 60.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: €11,726 EUR|Low: €1,659 EUR|High: €11,726 EUR|Avg: €4,861 EUR
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
November 1, 2026
Retailer 8€1,728 EUR
Retailer 4€1,926 EUR
Retailer 9€2,005 EUR
Retailer 12€2,744 EUR
Retailer 13€2,976 EUR
Retailer 5€3,125 EUR
Retailer 14€3,277 EUR
Retailer 6€3,313 EUR
Retailer 17€3,415 EUR
Retailer 18€3,792 EUR
Retailer 2€4,044 EUR
Retailer 15€4,054 EUR
Retailer 19€5,377 EUR
Retailer 16€5,729 EUR
Retailer 3€6,987 EUR
Retailer 11€8,026 EUR
Retailer 7€8,678 EUR
Retailer 10€9,780 EUR
Brilliant Earth€11,726 EUR

41 data points across 19 retailers

21 retailers€1,720 EUR to €6,987 EUR

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
€1,720 EUR
$1,922 USD
Retailer 2
-
€1,728 EUR
$1,931 USD
View
Price last confirmed 13 days ago
Retailer 3
-
€1,881 EUR
$2,101 USD
View
Price last confirmed 17 days ago
A
Retailer 4
-
€1,926 EUR
$2,152 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
Retailer 5
-
€2,005 EUR
$2,240 USD
View
Price last confirmed 21 days ago
Retailer 6
-
€2,005 EUR
$2,240 USD
View
Price last confirmed 12 days ago
B+
Retailer 7
-
€2,744 EUR
£2,414 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
€2,976 EUR
$3,325 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
€3,125 EUR
$3,491 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
€3,277 EUR
$3,661 USD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
€3,415 EUR
$3,815 USD
View
Retailer 12
-
€3,758 EUR
$4,199 USD
View
Price last confirmed 12 days ago
B+
Retailer 13
-
€3,792 EUR
£3,336 GBP
View
B
Retailer 14
-
€4,044 EUR
A$6,950 AUD
View
B
Retailer 15
-
€4,054 EUR
ZAR 73,174 ZAR
View
B
Retailer 16
-
€5,377 EUR
$6,007 USD
View
B
Retailer 17
-
€5,729 EUR
£5,040 GBP
View
B
Retailer 18
-
€6,987 EUR
$7,806 USD
View
Retailer 19
-
€8,026 EUR
£7,060 GBP
View
Price last confirmed 23 days ago
Retailer 20
-
€8,678 EUR
A$14,916 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 23 days ago
Most Expensive
Brilliant Earth
21115504A · Oct 18
€11,726 EUR
$13,100 USD
View
Price last confirmed 13 days ago
20 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €1,720 EURSave up to €5,267 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
5.08ct Marquise
€1,720 EUR