Oval|Natural|IGI

0.80ct I IF Oval Natural Diamond

EX • I/IF • IGI 782692711

Shape and cutting style on the report: Oval brilliant

Certificate IGI 782692711

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €695 EUR
₹73,896 INR
As of October 31, 2026
Save €3,439 EUR (83%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
10 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €4,133 EUR at Flawless Fine Jewelry · As of October 31, 2026
View at Flawless Fine Jewelry

About this 0.8ct natural oval diamond

This 0.8ct natural oval sits in the just-under-one-carat band, graded I colour (near-colourless) and IF clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI 782692711. Listed at 10 retailers as of October 31, 2026, with prices from €695 to €4,133, a €3,439 spread on the same certified stone. Flawless Fine Jewelry lists it at €4,133. Flawless clarity in sub-one-carat stones is rarely visible to the naked eye over VS1, so you are paying a meaningful premium for grade rather than appearance.

The 4Cs

0.80
Carat
I
Color
IF
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceFaint
Crown angle34°
Pavilion angle42.3°
OriginNatural
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI 782692711
Dimensions7.51 × 5.29 × 3.28 mm
L/W Ratio1.42
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Top View
7.51 mm5.29 mm0.80 ctI / IF
OriginNatural
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceFaint
CertificateIGI 782692711
Side View
Table 62.0%Crown 34°Girdle: MED-THKPavilion 42.3°Culet: NoneDepth 62.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 31
Current: €4,133 EUR|Low: €693 EUR|High: €4,133 EUR|Avg: €1,273 EUR
Flawless Fine Jewelry
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
October 31, 2026
Retailer 4€695 EUR
Retailer 9€846 EUR
Retailer 10€913 EUR
Retailer 5€1,211 EUR
Retailer 8€1,282 EUR
Retailer 6€1,385 EUR
Retailer 3€2,976 EUR
Retailer 2€3,227 EUR
Retailer 7€3,724 EUR
Flawless Fine Jewelry€4,133 EUR

42 data points across 10 retailers

10 retailers€695 EUR to €4,133 EUR

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
€695 EUR
₹73,896 INR
A
Retailer 2
-
€846 EUR
$945 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
€913 EUR
$1,020 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
€1,211 EUR
View
A
Retailer 5
-
€1,282 EUR
£1,128 GBP
View
A
Retailer 6
-
€1,385 EUR
ZAR 24,992 ZAR
View
B
Retailer 7
-
€2,976 EUR
$3,325 USD
View
B
Retailer 8
-
€3,227 EUR
$3,605 USD
View
B
Retailer 9
-
€3,724 EUR
$4,160 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Flawless Fine Jewelry
05C4DA83F · Oct 31
€4,133 EUR
£3,636 GBP
View
9 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €695 EURSave up to €3,439 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.80ct Oval
€695 EUR