Oval|Lab Grown|IGI

3.07ct G VS1 Oval Lab Grown Diamond

EX • G/VS1 • IGI LG813663233

Shape and cutting style on the report: Oval brilliant

Certificate IGI LG813663233

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €339 EUR
$379 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save €3,778 EUR (92%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
17 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €4,117 EUR at Brilliant Earth · As of October 30, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 3.07ct lab-grown oval diamond

This 3.07ct lab-grown oval sits in the three to five carat band, graded G colour (near-colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG813663233 or 813663233. Listed at 17 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from €339 to €4,117, a €3,778 spread on the same certified stone. Brilliant Earth lists it at €4,117. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

3.07
Carat
G
Color
VS1
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle38.3°
Pavilion angle41°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG813663233
Dimensions12.37 × 7.90 × 4.90 mm
L/W Ratio1.57
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
12.37 mm7.90 mm3.07 ctG / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG813663233
Side View
Table 62.0%Crown 38.3°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 41°Culet: NoneDepth 62.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: €4,117 EUR|Low: €555 EUR|High: €4,404 EUR|Avg: €1,251 EUR|-6.5%
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
October 30, 2026
Retailer 9€670 EUR
Retailer 5€671 EUR
Retailer 2€761 EUR
Retailer 10€764 EUR
Retailer 3€886 EUR
Retailer 4€914 EUR
Retailer 7€1,181 EUR
Retailer 8€1,576 EUR
Retailer 6€1,647 EUR
Brilliant Earth€4,117 EUR

39 data points across 10 retailers

17 retailers€339 EUR to €4,117 EUR

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
€339 EUR
$379 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
€380 EUR
$425 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
€421 EUR
$470 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
€421 EUR
$470 USD
View
B+
Retailer 5
-
€670 EUR
$748 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
€671 EUR
$750 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
€761 EUR
£670 GBP
View
A
Retailer 8
-
€764 EUR
$853 USD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
€886 EUR
A$1,523 AUD
View
A
Retailer 10
-
€914 EUR
ZAR 16,490 ZAR
View
A
Retailer 11
-
€939 EUR
$1,049 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
€1,181 EUR
$1,319 USD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
€1,353 EUR
$1,512 USD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
€1,387 EUR
$1,550 USD
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
€1,576 EUR
$1,761 USD
View
B+
Retailer 16
-
€1,647 EUR
£1,449 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Brilliant Earth
21392784A · Oct 30
€4,117 EUR
$4,600 USD
View
16 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €339 EURSave up to €3,778 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
3.07ct Oval
€339 EUR