Pear|Lab Grown|IGI

1.55ct G VS1 Pear Lab Grown Diamond

ID • G/VS1 • IGI LG529265026

Shape and cutting style on the report: Pear brilliant

Certificate IGI LG529265026

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €1,540 EUR
$1,720 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save €1,610 EUR (51%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
17 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €4,338 EUR at Flawless Fine Jewelry · As of October 31, 2026
View at Flawless Fine Jewelry

About this 1.55ct lab-grown pear diamond

This 1.55ct lab-grown pear sits in the one-and-a-half to two carat band, graded G colour (near-colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG529265026 or 529265026. Listed at 17 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with a 105% spread between the cheapest and most expensive listing. That is exactly the kind of price-discovery gap Carat Hunter was built to surface. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.55
Carat
G
Color
VS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle33.8°
Pavilion angle37.7°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG529265026
Dimensions10.23 × 6.56 × 3.84 mm
L/W Ratio1.56
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process and may include post-growth treatment Type IIa
Top View
10.23 mm6.56 mm1.55 ctG / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG529265026
Side View
Table 58.5%Crown 33.8°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 37.7°Culet: NoneDepth 58.5%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
B+
Very Good
Strong quality and value balance
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: €4,338 EUR|Low: €1,540 EUR|High: €6,291 EUR|Avg: €3,543 EUR
Flawless Fine Jewelry
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
October 31, 2026
Retailer 10€1,540 EUR
Retailer 12€1,973 EUR
Retailer 5€2,146 EUR
Retailer 6€2,208 EUR
Retailer 13€2,288 EUR
Retailer 4€3,145 EUR
Retailer 2€3,150 EUR
Retailer 3€3,574 EUR
Retailer 11€3,587 EUR
Retailer 7€4,206 EUR
Flawless Fine Jewelry€4,338 EUR
Retailer 9€5,706 EUR
Retailer 14€6,109 EUR
Retailer 8€6,241 EUR

42 data points across 14 retailers

17 retailers€1,540 EUR to €3,150 EUR

B+
Cheapest Retailer
-
€1,540 EUR
$1,720 USD
B
Retailer 2
-
€1,973 EUR
$2,204 USD
View
B
Retailer 3
-
€2,146 EUR
$2,398 USD
View
B
Retailer 4
-
€2,208 EUR
$2,467 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
B
Retailer 5
-
€2,288 EUR
$2,556 USD
View
Retailer 6
-
€2,288 EUR
$2,556 USD
View
Price last confirmed 21 days ago
B
Retailer 7
-
€2,435 EUR
$2,720 USD
View
B
Retailer 8
-
€3,145 EUR
$3,514 USD
View
B
Retailer 9
-
€3,150 EUR
£2,771 GBP
View
Retailer 10
-
€3,574 EUR
$3,993 USD
View
Price under review
Retailer 11
-
€3,587 EUR
$4,007 USD
View
Price under review
Retailer 12
-
€4,206 EUR
ZAR 75,915 ZAR
View
Price under review
Most Expensive
Flawless Fine Jewelry
072D5468D · Oct 31
€4,338 EUR
£3,816 GBP
View
Price under review
12 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €1,540 EURSave up to €1,610 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

B+
1.55ct Pear
€1,540 EUR