Pear|Lab Grown|IGI

3.08ct E VVS2 Pear Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/VVS2 • IGI LG825660764

Shape and cutting style on the report: Pear brilliant

Certificate IGI LG825660764

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €479 EUR
$535 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save €3,773 EUR (89%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
24 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €4,252 EUR at Do Amore Diamonds · As of October 31, 2026
View at Do Amore Diamonds

About this 3.08ct lab-grown pear diamond

This 3.08ct lab-grown pear sits in the three to five carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG825660764 or 825660764. Listed at 24 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with prices from €479 to €4,252, a €3,773 spread on the same certified stone. Do Amore Diamonds lists it at €4,252. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

3.08
Carat
E
Color
VVS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34.3°
Pavilion angle40.9°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG825660764
Dimensions13.02 × 8.01 × 4.97 mm
L/W Ratio1.63
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
13.02 mm8.01 mm3.08 ctE / VVS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG825660764
Side View
Table 62.0%Crown 34.3°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 40.9°Culet: NoneDepth 62.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: €4,252 EUR|Low: €464 EUR|High: €4,287 EUR|Avg: €1,635 EUR|-0.8%
Do Amore Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
Retailer 20
Retailer 21
Retailer 22
Retailer 23
Retailer 24
November 1, 2026
Retailer 7€479 EUR
Retailer 12€535 EUR
Retailer 5€536 EUR
Retailer 24€593 EUR
Retailer 15€599 EUR
Retailer 22€685 EUR
Retailer 19€732 EUR
Retailer 6€912 EUR
Retailer 8€918 EUR
Retailer 18€978 EUR
Retailer 4€997 EUR
Retailer 2€1,025 EUR
Retailer 20€1,384 EUR
Retailer 21€1,424 EUR
Retailer 9€1,532 EUR
Retailer 3€1,724 EUR
Retailer 11€1,910 EUR
Retailer 13€1,912 EUR
Retailer 14€2,226 EUR
Retailer 10€2,254 EUR
Retailer 23€2,850 EUR
Retailer 16€3,464 EUR
Retailer 17€3,642 EUR
Do Amore Diamonds€4,252 EUR

29 data points across 24 retailers

24 retailers€479 EUR to €4,252 EUR

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
€479 EUR
$535 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
€535 EUR
$598 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
€536 EUR
$599 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
€593 EUR
$663 USD
View
Retailer 5
-
€599 EUR
$669 USD
View
Price last confirmed 15 days ago
A
Retailer 6
-
€685 EUR
$765 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
€732 EUR
£644 GBP
View
A
Retailer 8
-
€912 EUR
$1,019 USD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
€918 EUR
$1,026 USD
View
A
Retailer 10
-
€978 EUR
View
A
Retailer 11
-
€997 EUR
$1,114 USD
View
A
Retailer 12
-
€1,025 EUR
£902 GBP
View
A
Retailer 13
-
€1,384 EUR
A$2,379 AUD
View
A
Retailer 14
-
€1,424 EUR
ZAR 25,694 ZAR
View
A
Retailer 15
-
€1,532 EUR
$1,712 USD
View
B+
Retailer 16
-
€1,724 EUR
$1,926 USD
View
B+
Retailer 17
-
€1,910 EUR
£1,680 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 18
-
€1,912 EUR
$2,136 USD
View
B+
Retailer 19
-
€2,226 EUR
$2,486 USD
View
B+
Retailer 20
-
€2,254 EUR
SGD 3,403 SGD
View
B
Retailer 21
-
€2,850 EUR
£2,507 GBP
View
Retailer 22
-
€3,464 EUR
$3,870 USD
View
Price last confirmed 9 days ago
Retailer 23
-
€3,642 EUR
$4,069 USD
View
Price last confirmed 34 days ago
Most Expensive
B
Do Amore Diamonds
27-D3F01C5F9 · Oct 31
€4,252 EUR
$4,750 USD
View
23 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €479 EURSave up to €3,773 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
3.08ct Pear
€479 EUR