Pear|Lab Grown|IGI

4.93ct G VVS2 Pear Lab Grown Diamond

EX • G/VVS2

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

This diamond has been sold
Last seen: Oct 27, 2026 at €697 EUR
€697 EURlast known price
£614 GBP

About this 4.93ct lab-grown pear diamond

This 4.93ct lab-grown pear sits in the three to five carat band, graded G colour (near-colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

4.93
Carat
G
Color
VVS2
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
Dimensions15.30 × 9.37 × 0.00 mm
L/W Ratio1.63
Top View
15.30 mm9.37 mm4.93 ctG / VVS2
OriginLab Grown
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI
Side View
Table 59.0%CrownGirdle: MED-STKPavilionCuletDepth 62.8%

Caratlytics Score

Price History

Last verified: Oct 27
Current: €535 EUR|Low: €535 EUR|High: €1,928 EUR|Avg: €881 EUR
Carbon Sparkle
Moon Ocean
NZ Jewellers
The Perfect Carat
October 27, 2026
Carbon Sparkle€535 EUR
The Perfect Carat€600 EUR
Moon Ocean€697 EUR
NZ Jewellers€1,928 EUR

63 data points across 4 retailers

Historical Listings

Moon Ocean
NVL-E166AF772-491 · Oct 27
€697 EUR
£614 GBP
View

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

4.93ct G VVS2 Pear Lab-Grown Diamond (Sold) | Carat Hunter