Princess|Lab Grown|IGI

0.79ct E VVS1 Princess Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/VVS1 • IGI LG816634808

Shape and cutting style on the report: Princess cut

Certificate IGI LG816634808

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €229 EUR
$256 USD
As of October 27, 2026
Save €1,212 EUR (84%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
28 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €1,441 EUR at Do Amore Diamonds · As of October 27, 2026
View at Do Amore Diamonds

About this 0.79ct lab-grown princess diamond

This 0.79ct lab-grown princess sits in the just-under-one-carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VVS1 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG816634808 or 816634808. Listed at 28 retailers as of October 27, 2026, with prices from €229 to €1,441, a €1,212 spread on the same certified stone. Do Amore Diamonds lists it at €1,441. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

0.79
Carat
E
Color
VVS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle41.7°
Pavilion angle37.6°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG816634808
Dimensions5.06 × 5.00 × 3.50 mm
L/W Ratio1.01
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
5.06 mm5.00 mm0.79 ctE / VVS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG816634808
Side View
Table 70.0%Crown 41.7°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 37.6°Culet: NoneDepth 70.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 27
Current: €1,441 EUR|Low: €157 EUR|High: €1,441 EUR|Avg: €536 EUR|+19.3%
Do Amore Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
Retailer 20
Retailer 21
Retailer 22
October 29, 2026
Retailer 7€168 EUR
Retailer 15€175 EUR
Retailer 3€229 EUR
Retailer 10€277 EUR
Retailer 22€339 EUR
Retailer 17€371 EUR
Retailer 18€372 EUR
Retailer 16€393 EUR
Retailer 2€395 EUR
Retailer 8€405 EUR
Retailer 5€411 EUR
Retailer 13€518 EUR
Retailer 14€519 EUR
Retailer 19€525 EUR
Retailer 6€559 EUR
Retailer 21€565 EUR
Retailer 4€667 EUR
Retailer 11€674 EUR
Retailer 12€817 EUR
Retailer 20€964 EUR
Retailer 9€979 EUR
Do Amore Diamonds€1,441 EUR

29 data points across 22 retailers

28 retailers€229 EUR to €1,441 EUR

Retailer 1
-
€135 EUR
$151 USD
Price last confirmed 30 days ago
Retailer 2
-
€140 EUR
$156 USD
View
Price last confirmed 40 days ago
Retailer 3
-
€163 EUR
$182 USD
View
Price last confirmed 38 days ago
Retailer 4
-
€171 EUR
$191 USD
View
Price last confirmed 39 days ago
Retailer 5
-
€175 EUR
$195 USD
View
Price last confirmed 29 days ago
A
Retailer 6
-
€229 EUR
$256 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
€277 EUR
$310 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
€339 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
€371 EUR
£327 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
€372 EUR
ZAR 6,719 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
€393 EUR
£346 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
€395 EUR
$441 USD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
€405 EUR
$453 USD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
€411 EUR
$459 USD
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
€518 EUR
A$891 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 16
-
€519 EUR
$580 USD
View
B+
Retailer 17
-
€525 EUR
A$902 AUD
View
B
Retailer 18
-
€559 EUR
$624 USD
View
B
Retailer 19
-
€565 EUR
CA$876 CAD
View
Retailer 20
-
€619 EUR
$692 USD
View
Price last confirmed 31 days ago
B
Retailer 21
-
€667 EUR
$745 USD
View
B
Retailer 22
-
€674 EUR
$753 USD
View
B
Retailer 23
-
€817 EUR
$913 USD
View
B
Retailer 24
-
€817 EUR
$913 USD
View
B
Retailer 25
-
€964 EUR
£848 GBP
View
B
Retailer 26
-
€979 EUR
$1,094 USD
View
B
Retailer 27
-
€1,119 EUR
$1,250 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Do Amore Diamonds
27-069A7EF87 · Oct 27
€1,441 EUR
$1,610 USD
View
27 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €229 EURSave up to €1,212 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.79ct Princess
€229 EUR