Princess|Natural|GIA

0.90ct G SI2 Princess Natural Diamond

GD • G/SI2 • GIA 7536017699

Certificate GIA 7536017699

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €909 EUR
$1,016 USD
As of October 31, 2026
Save €1,722 EUR (65%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
16 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €2,631 EUR at Moon Ocean · As of November 1, 2026
View at Moon Ocean

About this 0.9ct natural princess diamond

This 0.9ct natural princess sits in the just-under-one-carat band, graded G colour (near-colourless) and SI2 clarity (slightly-included), with a standard cut grade stated by the retailer rather than the lab and certified by GIA 7536017699. Listed at 16 retailers as of October 31, 2026, with prices from €909 to €2,631, a €1,722 spread on the same certified stone. Moon Ocean lists it at €2,631. Cut grade matters more than carat or clarity for visible brilliance. If you can shift budget toward an Excellent or Ideal cut, do it before chasing higher colour or clarity.

The 4Cs

0.90
Carat
G
Color
SI2
Clarity
Good
Cut (retailer stated)

Specifications

Cut (retailer stated)Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle31.8°
Pavilion angle50°
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 7536017699
Dimensions5.22 × 5.14 × 3.75 mm
L/W Ratio1.02
Culet sizeNone
Key to symbols
Cloud, Crystal
Top View
5.22 mm5.14 mm0.90 ctG / SI2
OriginNatural
CutGood
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateGIA 7536017699
Side View
Table 73.0%Crown 31.8°Girdle: STK-THKPavilion 50°Culet: NoneDepth 73.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 31
Current: €2,631 EUR|Low: €909 EUR|High: €2,667 EUR|Avg: €1,471 EUR|-0.1%
Moon Ocean
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
November 1, 2026
Retailer 6€909 EUR
Retailer 9€922 EUR
Retailer 10€938 EUR
Retailer 8€975 EUR
Retailer 3€1,017 EUR
Retailer 11€1,017 EUR
Retailer 4€1,055 EUR
Retailer 5€1,142 EUR
Retailer 2€1,159 EUR
Retailer 13€1,173 EUR
Retailer 7€1,872 EUR
Retailer 12€2,479 EUR
Moon Ocean€2,631 EUR

43 data points across 13 retailers

16 retailers€909 EUR to €2,631 EUR

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
€909 EUR
$1,016 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
€922 EUR
SGD 1,392 SGD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
€938 EUR
$1,048 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
B+
Retailer 4
-
€958 EUR
$1,070 USD
View
B+
Retailer 5
-
€975 EUR
$1,089 USD
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
€1,017 EUR
$1,136 USD
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
€1,017 EUR
$1,136 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
€1,055 EUR
$1,179 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
€1,137 EUR
$1,270 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
€1,142 EUR
$1,276 USD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
€1,159 EUR
£1,020 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
€1,173 EUR
$1,310 USD
View
Retailer 13
-
€1,227 EUR
$1,371 USD
View
Price last confirmed 61 days ago
B
Retailer 14
-
€1,872 EUR
£1,647 GBP
View
B
Retailer 15
-
€2,479 EUR
$2,770 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Moon Ocean
NVN-0EE7D7F6A-699 · Nov 1
€2,631 EUR
£2,314 GBP
View
15 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €909 EURSave up to €1,722 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.90ct Princess
€909 EUR