Princess|Lab Grown|IGI

1.04ct E VS2 Princess Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/VS2 • IGI LG831648762

Shape and cutting style on the report: Princess cut

Certificate IGI LG831648762

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €148 EUR
$165 USD
As of October 27, 2026
Save €708 EUR (83%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
17 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €856 EUR at MOH London · As of October 26, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 1.04ct lab-grown princess diamond

This 1.04ct lab-grown princess sits in the classic one-carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VS2 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG831648762 or 831648762. Listed at 17 retailers as of October 26, 2026, with prices from €148 to €856, a €708 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at €856. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.04
Carat
E
Color
VS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishVery Good
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle39.9°
Pavilion angle37.8°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG831648762
Dimensions5.77 × 5.62 × 3.82 mm
L/W Ratio1.03
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
5.77 mm5.62 mm1.04 ctE / VS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishVery Good
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG831648762
Side View
Table 68.0%Crown 39.9°Girdle: MediumPavilion 37.8°Culet: NoneDepth 68.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 27
Current: €856 EUR|Low: €144 EUR|High: €889 EUR|Avg: €374 EUR|-2.7%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
October 29, 2026
Retailer 4€148 EUR
Retailer 5€164 EUR
Retailer 18€171 EUR
Retailer 9€183 EUR
Retailer 17€206 EUR
Retailer 11€219 EUR
Retailer 2€307 EUR
Retailer 3€310 EUR
Retailer 12€322 EUR
Retailer 16€329 EUR
Retailer 13€392 EUR
Retailer 14€448 EUR
Retailer 15€481 EUR
Retailer 6€499 EUR
Retailer 10€582 EUR
Retailer 7€587 EUR
Retailer 8€598 EUR
MOH London€856 EUR

37 data points across 18 retailers

17 retailers€148 EUR to €856 EUR

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
€148 EUR
$165 USD
Retailer 2
-
€171 EUR
$191 USD
View
Price last confirmed 7 days ago
A
Retailer 3
-
€183 EUR
$204 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
€206 EUR
HK$1,800 HKD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
€219 EUR
£193 GBP
View
A
Retailer 6
-
€307 EUR
View
A
Retailer 7
-
€310 EUR
$346 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
€322 EUR
£283 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
€329 EUR
$368 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
€392 EUR
£345 GBP
View
Retailer 11
-
€448 EUR
$500 USD
View
Price last confirmed 10 days ago
B
Retailer 12
-
€481 EUR
$537 USD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
€499 EUR
SGD 753 SGD
View
B
Retailer 14
-
€582 EUR
$650 USD
View
B
Retailer 15
-
€587 EUR
$656 USD
View
B
Retailer 16
-
€598 EUR
$668 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG831648762 · Oct 26
€856 EUR
£753 GBP
View
16 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €148 EURSave up to €708 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.04ct Princess
€148 EUR