Princess|Natural|GIA

1.10ct I VVS2 Princess Natural Diamond

VG • I/VVS2 • GIA 7556475203

Certificate GIA 7556475203

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €1,978 EUR
SGD 2,986 SGD
As of October 31, 2026
Save €2,976 EUR (60%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
22 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €4,954 EUR at NZ Jewellers · As of October 30, 2026
View at NZ Jewellers

About this 1.1ct natural princess diamond

This 1.1ct natural princess sits in the classic one-carat band, graded I colour (near-colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a very-good cut grade stated by the retailer rather than the lab and certified by GIA 7556475203. Listed at 22 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with prices from €1,978 to €4,954, a €2,976 spread on the same certified stone. NZ Jewellers lists it at €4,954. Cut grade matters more than carat or clarity for visible brilliance. If you can shift budget toward an Excellent or Ideal cut, do it before chasing higher colour or clarity.

The 4Cs

1.10
Carat
I
Color
VVS2
Clarity
Very Good
Cut (retailer stated)

Specifications

Cut (retailer stated)Very Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle20.3°
Pavilion angle42.8°
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 7556475203
Dimensions5.78 × 5.68 × 4.09 mm
L/W Ratio1.02
Culet sizeNone
Key to symbols
Feather, Pinpoint
Top View
5.78 mm5.68 mm1.10 ctI / VVS2
OriginNatural
CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateGIA 7556475203
Side View
Table 72.0%Crown 20.3°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 42.8°Culet: NDepth 72.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 31
Current: €4,954 EUR|Low: €1,978 EUR|High: €4,954 EUR|Avg: €2,723 EUR
NZ Jewellers
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
November 1, 2026
Retailer 12€1,978 EUR
Retailer 11€2,055 EUR
Retailer 7€2,122 EUR
Retailer 13€2,187 EUR
Retailer 5€2,336 EUR
Retailer 3€2,369 EUR
Retailer 15€2,369 EUR
Retailer 16€2,461 EUR
Retailer 9€2,533 EUR
Retailer 14€2,655 EUR
Retailer 8€2,685 EUR
Retailer 4€2,734 EUR
Retailer 10€2,913 EUR
Retailer 6€3,410 EUR
Retailer 2€4,151 EUR
NZ Jewellers€4,954 EUR

45 data points across 16 retailers

22 retailers€1,978 EUR to €4,954 EUR

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
€1,978 EUR
SGD 2,986 SGD
A
Retailer 2
-
€2,055 EUR
$2,296 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
€2,122 EUR
$2,371 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
€2,187 EUR
$2,443 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
B+
Retailer 5
-
€2,336 EUR
$2,610 USD
View
Retailer 6
-
€2,369 EUR
$2,647 USD
View
Price last confirmed 33 days ago
B+
Retailer 7
-
€2,369 EUR
$2,647 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
€2,369 EUR
$2,647 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
€2,461 EUR
$2,749 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
€2,496 EUR
$2,788 USD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
€2,533 EUR
£2,228 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
€2,587 EUR
$2,890 USD
View
Retailer 13
-
€2,655 EUR
A$4,563 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 24 days ago
B+
Retailer 14
-
€2,685 EUR
$2,999 USD
View
Retailer 15
-
€2,734 EUR
$3,055 USD
View
Price last confirmed 55 days ago
Retailer 16
-
€2,734 EUR
$3,055 USD
View
Price last confirmed 33 days ago
B+
Retailer 17
-
€2,734 EUR
$3,055 USD
View
B+
Retailer 18
-
€2,913 EUR
ZAR 52,568 ZAR
View
B
Retailer 19
-
€3,410 EUR
£3,000 GBP
View
B
Retailer 20
-
€4,151 EUR
£3,652 GBP
View
Retailer 21
-
€4,954 EUR
$5,535 USD
View
Price last confirmed 34 days ago
Most Expensive
B
NZ Jewellers
c056f3a1-46b5-4e3a-af24-325ccc900d81 · Oct 30
€4,954 EUR
$5,535 USD
View
21 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €1,978 EURSave up to €2,976 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.10ct Princess
€1,978 EUR