Princess|Lab Grown|IGI

3.04ct D IF Princess Lab Grown Diamond

EX • D/IF • IGI LG653437934

Shape and cutting style on the report: Princess cut

Certificate IGI LG653437934

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €1,476 EUR
$1,649 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save €8,674 EUR (85%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
27 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €10,150 EUR at Do Amore Diamonds · As of October 31, 2026
View at Do Amore Diamonds

About this 3.04ct lab-grown princess diamond

This 3.04ct lab-grown princess sits in the three to five carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and IF clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG653437934 or 653437934. Listed at 27 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with prices from €1,476 to €10,150, a €8,674 spread on the same certified stone. Do Amore Diamonds lists it at €10,150. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

3.04
Carat
D
Color
IF
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle37.9°
Pavilion angle38.6°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG653437934
Dimensions7.87 × 7.86 × 5.58 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
7.87 mm7.86 mm3.04 ctD / IF
OriginLab Grown
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG653437934
Side View
Table 71.0%Crown 37.9°Girdle: Slightly ThickPavilion 38.6°Culet: NoneDepth 71.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: €10,150 EUR|Low: €1,476 EUR|High: €10,437 EUR|Avg: €4,203 EUR
Do Amore Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
Retailer 20
Retailer 21
Retailer 22
Retailer 23
Retailer 24
November 1, 2026
Retailer 4€1,476 EUR
Retailer 23€1,606 EUR
Retailer 12€1,653 EUR
Retailer 15€1,712 EUR
Retailer 22€1,862 EUR
Retailer 5€1,889 EUR
Retailer 3€2,108 EUR
Retailer 11€2,246 EUR
Retailer 13€2,255 EUR
Retailer 20€2,533 EUR
Retailer 2€2,681 EUR
Retailer 7€2,952 EUR
Retailer 6€3,542 EUR
Retailer 10€3,915 EUR
Retailer 21€4,275 EUR
Retailer 18€4,388 EUR
Retailer 16€4,857 EUR
Retailer 24€4,887 EUR
Retailer 8€5,148 EUR
Retailer 19€5,426 EUR
Retailer 14€6,492 EUR
Retailer 17€6,625 EUR
Retailer 9€7,519 EUR
Do Amore Diamonds€10,150 EUR

30 data points across 24 retailers

27 retailers€1,476 EUR to €10,150 EUR

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
€1,476 EUR
$1,649 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
€1,606 EUR
$1,794 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
€1,653 EUR
$1,847 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 4
-
€1,712 EUR
$1,913 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
€1,862 EUR
$2,080 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
€1,889 EUR
$2,110 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
€2,108 EUR
$2,355 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
€2,246 EUR
HK$19,600 HKD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
€2,255 EUR
£1,984 GBP
View
A
Retailer 10
-
€2,533 EUR
$2,830 USD
View
A
Retailer 11
-
€2,681 EUR
£2,358 GBP
View
Retailer 12
-
€2,836 EUR
$3,168 USD
View
Price last confirmed 19 days ago
A
Retailer 13
-
€2,952 EUR
$3,298 USD
View
A
Retailer 14
-
€3,542 EUR
$3,957 USD
View
A
Retailer 15
-
€3,915 EUR
£3,444 GBP
View
Retailer 16
-
€4,275 EUR
A$7,347 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 10 days ago
A
Retailer 17
-
€4,388 EUR
ZAR 79,205 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 18
-
€4,613 EUR
$5,154 USD
View
B+
Retailer 19
-
€4,857 EUR
$5,426 USD
View
Retailer 20
-
€4,887 EUR
$5,460 USD
View
Price last confirmed 14 days ago
B+
Retailer 21
-
€5,148 EUR
$5,751 USD
View
Retailer 22
-
€5,400 EUR
£4,750 GBP
View
Price last confirmed 15 days ago
B+
Retailer 23
-
€5,426 EUR
£4,773 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 24
-
€6,492 EUR
SGD 9,801 SGD
View
B+
Retailer 25
-
€6,625 EUR
$7,401 USD
View
B+
Retailer 26
-
€7,519 EUR
$8,400 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Do Amore Diamonds
27-DCB52726E · Oct 31
€10,150 EUR
$11,340 USD
View
26 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €1,476 EURSave up to €8,674 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
3.04ct Princess
€1,476 EUR