Princess|Lab Grown|IGI

5.56ct E VS1 Princess Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/VS1 • IGI LG833634786

Shape and cutting style on the report: Princess cut

Certificate IGI LG833634786

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €865 EUR
$966 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save €6,001 EUR (87%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
14 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €6,865 EUR at Do Amore Diamonds · As of October 31, 2026
View at Do Amore Diamonds

About this 5.56ct lab-grown princess diamond

This 5.56ct lab-grown princess sits in the over five carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG833634786 or 833634786. Listed at 14 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from €865 to €6,865, a €6,001 spread on the same certified stone. Do Amore Diamonds lists it at €6,865. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

5.56
Carat
E
Color
VS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle46.1°
Pavilion angle37.2°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG833634786
Dimensions9.72 × 9.63 × 6.84 mm
L/W Ratio1.01
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
9.72 mm9.63 mm5.56 ctE / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG833634786
Side View
Table 71.0%Crown 46.1°Girdle: MediumPavilion 37.2°Culet: NoneDepth 71.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: €6,865 EUR|Low: €718 EUR|High: €11,753 EUR|Avg: €2,599 EUR|+20.4%
Do Amore Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
October 31, 2026
Retailer 7€745 EUR
Retailer 3€865 EUR
Retailer 11€1,442 EUR
Retailer 2€1,446 EUR
Retailer 8€1,526 EUR
Retailer 14€1,819 EUR
Retailer 9€2,011 EUR
Retailer 12€2,061 EUR
Retailer 5€2,728 EUR
Retailer 13€2,800 EUR
Retailer 4€2,805 EUR
Retailer 10€3,374 EUR
Retailer 15€3,526 EUR
Retailer 6€6,015 EUR
Do Amore Diamonds€6,865 EUR

18 data points across 15 retailers

14 retailers€865 EUR to €6,865 EUR

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
€865 EUR
$966 USD
Final sale: no returns
B+
Retailer 2
-
€1,442 EUR
$1,611 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
€1,446 EUR
$1,615 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
€1,526 EUR
£1,342 GBP
View
A
Retailer 5
-
€1,819 EUR
$2,032 USD
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
€2,011 EUR
ZAR 36,292 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
€2,061 EUR
$2,303 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
€2,728 EUR
£2,400 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
€2,800 EUR
$3,128 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
€2,805 EUR
$3,134 USD
View
B
Retailer 11
-
€3,374 EUR
£2,968 GBP
View
B
Retailer 12
-
€3,526 EUR
$3,939 USD
View
B
Retailer 13
-
€6,015 EUR
$6,720 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Do Amore Diamonds
27-275B0DDCD · Oct 31
€6,865 EUR
$7,670 USD
View
13 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €865 EURSave up to €6,001 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
5.56ct Princess
€865 EUR