Radiant|Lab Grown|IGI

1.25ct D VS1 Radiant Lab Grown Diamond

ID • D/VS1 • IGI LG814624174

Shape and cutting style on the report: Cut cornered rectangular modified brilliant

Certificate IGI LG814624174

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €239 EUR
$267 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save €885 EUR (79%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
8 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €1,124 EUR at Michael Trio · As of October 31, 2026
View at Michael Trio

About this 1.25ct lab-grown radiant diamond

This 1.25ct lab-grown radiant sits in the one-and-a-quarter to one-and-a-half carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG814624174 or 814624174. Listed at 8 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with prices from €239 to €1,124, a €885 spread on the same certified stone. Michael Trio lists it at €1,124. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.25
Carat
D
Color
VS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle44.2°
Pavilion angle33.4°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG814624174
Dimensions7.77 × 5.21 × 3.49 mm
L/W Ratio1.49
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
7.77 mm5.21 mm1.25 ctD / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG814624174
Side View
Table 67.0%Crown 44.2°Girdle: MediumPavilion 33.4°Culet: NoneDepth 67.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: €1,124 EUR|Low: €239 EUR|High: €1,124 EUR|Avg: €582 EUR
Michael Trio
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
October 30, 2026
Retailer 5€239 EUR
Retailer 10€322 EUR
Retailer 6€359 EUR
Retailer 8€374 EUR
Retailer 7€390 EUR
Retailer 4€653 EUR
Retailer 3€704 EUR
Retailer 9€741 EUR
Retailer 2€967 EUR
Michael Trio€1,124 EUR

12 data points across 10 retailers

8 retailers€239 EUR to €1,124 EUR

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
€239 EUR
$267 USD
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 2
-
€359 EUR
$401 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
€390 EUR
HK$3,400 HKD
View
Retailer 4
-
€653 EUR
$730 USD
View
Price last confirmed 13 days ago
Retailer 5
-
€675 EUR
$754 USD
View
Price last confirmed 83 days ago
B+
Retailer 6
-
€704 EUR
A$1,210 AUD
View
B
Retailer 7
-
€967 EUR
$1,080 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Michael Trio
2076565696 · Oct 31
€1,124 EUR
SGD 1,697 SGD
View
7 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €239 EURSave up to €885 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.25ct Radiant
€239 EUR