Radiant|Lab Grown|IGI

2.08ct E VS1 Radiant Lab Grown Diamond

VG • E/VS1 • IGI LG825670269

Shape and cutting style on the report: Cut cornered rectangular modified brilliant

Certificate IGI LG825670269

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €303 EUR
$339 USD
As of October 27, 2026
Save €2,391 EUR (89%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
23 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €2,694 EUR at Do Amore Diamonds · As of October 30, 2026
View at Do Amore Diamonds

About this 2.08ct lab-grown radiant diamond

This 2.08ct lab-grown radiant sits in the two to three carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a very-good cut grade and certified by IGI LG825670269 or 825670269. Listed at 23 retailers as of October 27, 2026, with prices from €303 to €2,694, a €2,391 spread on the same certified stone. Do Amore Diamonds lists it at €2,694. Cut grade matters more than carat or clarity for visible brilliance. If you can shift budget toward an Excellent or Ideal cut, do it before chasing higher colour or clarity.

The 4Cs

2.08
Carat
E
Color
VS1
Clarity
Very Good
Cut

Specifications

CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle41.3°
Pavilion angle33.9°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG825670269
Dimensions9.38 × 6.31 × 4.04 mm
L/W Ratio1.49
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
9.38 mm6.31 mm2.08 ctE / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG825670269
Side View
Table 64.0%Crown 41.3°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 33.9°Culet: NoneDepth 64.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 27
Current: €2,694 EUR|Low: €292 EUR|High: €2,694 EUR|Avg: €879 EUR
Do Amore Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
November 1, 2026
Retailer 3€303 EUR
Retailer 4€339 EUR
Retailer 9€353 EUR
Retailer 7€377 EUR
Retailer 10€377 EUR
Retailer 15€438 EUR
Retailer 8€500 EUR
Retailer 17€515 EUR
Retailer 11€626 EUR
Retailer 12€750 EUR
Retailer 14€920 EUR
Retailer 16€1,003 EUR
Retailer 18€1,105 EUR
Retailer 6€1,235 EUR
Retailer 2€1,336 EUR
Retailer 5€1,423 EUR
Retailer 19€1,461 EUR
Retailer 13€1,634 EUR
Do Amore Diamonds€2,694 EUR

40 data points across 19 retailers

23 retailers€303 EUR to €2,694 EUR

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
€303 EUR
$339 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
€339 EUR
$379 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
€353 EUR
$394 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
€377 EUR
$421 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
€377 EUR
$421 USD
View
Retailer 6
-
€435 EUR
HK$3,800 HKD
View
Price last confirmed 57 days ago
A
Retailer 7
-
€438 EUR
£385 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
€500 EUR
$559 USD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
€515 EUR
$575 USD
View
A
Retailer 10
-
€542 EUR
$605 USD
View
A
Retailer 11
-
€626 EUR
$699 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
€750 EUR
£660 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
€901 EUR
$1,007 USD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
€920 EUR
A$1,582 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
€1,003 EUR
ZAR 18,100 ZAR
View
B
Retailer 16
-
€1,105 EUR
$1,234 USD
View
Retailer 17
-
€1,235 EUR
A$2,123 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 26 days ago
B
Retailer 18
-
€1,336 EUR
$1,493 USD
View
B
Retailer 19
-
€1,423 EUR
$1,590 USD
View
B
Retailer 20
-
€1,461 EUR
$1,632 USD
View
B
Retailer 21
-
€1,476 EUR
$1,649 USD
View
B
Retailer 22
-
€1,634 EUR
£1,437 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Do Amore Diamonds
27-F2DE312F3 · Oct 30
€2,694 EUR
$3,010 USD
View
22 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €303 EURSave up to €2,391 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
2.08ct Radiant
€303 EUR