Round|Natural|GIA

1.00ct E IF Round Natural Diamond

EX • E/IF • GIA 1549017976

Certificate GIA 1549017976

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €5,224 EUR
HK$45,600 HKD
As of October 31, 2026
Save €6,351 EUR (55%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
19 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €11,575 EUR at NZ Jewellers · As of October 30, 2026
View at NZ Jewellers

About this 1ct natural round diamond

This 1ct natural round sits in the classic one-carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and IF clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by GIA 1549017976. Listed at 19 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with prices from €5,224 to €11,575, a €6,351 spread on the same certified stone. NZ Jewellers lists it at €11,575. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.00
Carat
E
Color
IF
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle33°
Pavilion angle41.4°
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 1549017976
Dimensions6.47 × 6.38 × 3.89 mm
L/W Ratio1.01
Top View
6.47 mm6.38 mm1.00 ctE / IF
OriginNatural
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
CertificateGIA 1549017976
Side View
Table 61.0%Crown 33°Girdle: Sli. ThickPavilion 41.4°Culet: NoneDepth 61.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A+
Exceptional
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 31
Current: €11,575 EUR|Low: €5,179 EUR|High: €11,575 EUR|Avg: €7,083 EUR
NZ Jewellers
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
October 31, 2026
Retailer 12€5,224 EUR
Retailer 11€5,285 EUR
Retailer 6€5,982 EUR
Retailer 17€6,386 EUR
Retailer 9€6,387 EUR
Retailer 4€6,388 EUR
Retailer 13€6,481 EUR
Retailer 16€6,673 EUR
Retailer 18€6,921 EUR
Retailer 8€7,027 EUR
Retailer 7€7,036 EUR
Retailer 3€7,068 EUR
Retailer 10€7,489 EUR
Retailer 14€7,563 EUR
Retailer 5€7,986 EUR
Retailer 2€8,503 EUR
Retailer 15€9,697 EUR
NZ Jewellers€11,575 EUR

28 data points across 18 retailers

19 retailers€5,224 EUR to €11,575 EUR

A+
Cheapest Retailer
-
€5,224 EUR
HK$45,600 HKD
A
Retailer 2
-
€5,285 EUR
₹562,293 INR
View
A
Retailer 3
-
€5,982 EUR
$6,683 USD
View
Retailer 4
-
€6,152 EUR
SGD 9,288 SGD
View
Price last confirmed 21 days ago
A
Retailer 5
-
€6,386 EUR
$7,135 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
€6,387 EUR
$7,136 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 7
-
€6,388 EUR
$7,137 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
€6,481 EUR
£5,701 GBP
View
Retailer 9
-
€6,673 EUR
A$11,469 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 10 days ago
A
Retailer 10
-
€6,921 EUR
$7,732 USD
View
A
Retailer 11
-
€7,027 EUR
$7,851 USD
View
A
Retailer 12
-
€7,036 EUR
$7,861 USD
View
A
Retailer 13
-
€7,068 EUR
$7,896 USD
View
A
Retailer 14
-
€7,489 EUR
£6,588 GBP
View
A
Retailer 15
-
€7,563 EUR
View
A
Retailer 16
-
€7,986 EUR
$8,922 USD
View
A
Retailer 17
-
€8,503 EUR
ZAR 153,476 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 18
-
€9,697 EUR
£8,530 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B+
NZ Jewellers
ba1eb220-e805-4bde-bdc8-3ecce4e5936b · Oct 30
€11,575 EUR
$12,932 USD
View
18 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €5,224 EURSave up to €6,351 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A+
1.00ct Round
€5,224 EUR