Round|Lab Grown|IGI

3.03ct G VVS1 Round Lab Grown Diamond

ID • G/VVS1 • IGI LG842617100

Shape and cutting style on the report: Round brilliant

Certificate IGI LG842617100

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €414 EUR
$463 USD
As of November 1, 2026
Save €1,863 EUR (82%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
21 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €2,277 EUR at With Clarity · As of October 31, 2026
View at With Clarity

About this 3.03ct lab-grown round diamond

This 3.03ct lab-grown round sits in the three to five carat band, graded G colour (near-colourless) and VVS1 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG842617100 or 842617100. Listed at 21 retailers as of October 31, 2026, with prices from €414 to €2,277, a €1,863 spread on the same certified stone. With Clarity lists it at €2,277. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

3.03
Carat
G
Color
VVS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle33°
Pavilion angle40.6°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG842617100
Dimensions9.30 × 9.35 × 5.60 mm
L/W Ratio1.01
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
9.30 mm9.35 mm3.03 ctG / VVS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG842617100
Side View
Table 60.0%Crown 33°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 40.6°Culet: NoneDepth 60.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Nov 1
Current: €686 EUR|Low: €414 EUR|High: €2,301 EUR|Avg: €1,121 EUR|-2.2%
Retailer 1
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
Retailer 20
With Clarity
November 1, 2026
Retailer 20€414 EUR
Retailer 18€464 EUR
Retailer 3€514 EUR
Retailer 13€518 EUR
Retailer 4€573 EUR
Retailer 1€686 EUR
Retailer 8€689 EUR
Retailer 16€689 EUR
Retailer 15€764 EUR
Retailer 2€779 EUR
Retailer 12€841 EUR
Retailer 19€1,084 EUR
Retailer 5€1,114 EUR
Retailer 17€1,171 EUR
Retailer 6€1,226 EUR
Retailer 10€1,651 EUR
Retailer 9€1,661 EUR
Retailer 7€1,678 EUR
Retailer 14€1,800 EUR
Retailer 11€1,907 EUR
With Clarity€2,277 EUR

25 data points across 21 retailers

21 retailers€414 EUR to €2,277 EUR

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
€414 EUR
$463 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
€464 EUR
$518 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
€514 EUR
$574 USD
View
Retailer 4
-
€518 EUR
$579 USD
View
Price last confirmed 16 days ago
A
Retailer 5
-
€573 EUR
HK$5,000 HKD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
€686 EUR
£603 GBP
View
A
Retailer 7
-
€689 EUR
$770 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
€689 EUR
$770 USD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
€764 EUR
View
A
Retailer 10
-
€779 EUR
$870 USD
View
A
Retailer 11
-
€841 EUR
£740 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
€1,084 EUR
A$1,864 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
€1,114 EUR
ZAR 20,112 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
€1,171 EUR
$1,308 USD
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
€1,226 EUR
$1,370 USD
View
B
Retailer 16
-
€1,651 EUR
$1,844 USD
View
B
Retailer 17
-
€1,661 EUR
SGD 2,507 SGD
View
B
Retailer 18
-
€1,678 EUR
$1,874 USD
View
B
Retailer 19
-
€1,800 EUR
$2,011 USD
View
B
Retailer 20
-
€1,907 EUR
£1,678 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
With Clarity
842617100 · Oct 31
€2,277 EUR
$2,544 USD
View
20 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €414 EURSave up to €1,863 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
3.03ct Round
€414 EUR