Cushion|Lab Grown|IGI

54.12ct H VS1 Cushion Lab Grown Diamond

ID • H/VS1 • IGI LG810625657

Shape and cutting style on the report: Square cushion modified brilliant

Certificate IGI LG810625657

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

This diamond has been sold
Last seen: Jul 27, 2026 at €109,862 EUR
€109,862 EURlast known price
$122,277 USD

About this 54.12ct lab-grown cushion diamond

This 54.12ct lab-grown cushion sits in the over five carat band, graded H colour (near-colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG810625657 or 810625657. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

54.12
Carat
H
Colour
VS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle52.2°
Pavilion angle26.6°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG810625657
Dimensions21.39 × 20.90 × 12.52 mm
L/W Ratio1.02
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
21.39 mm20.90 mm54.12 ctH / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG810625657
Side View
Table 69.0%Crown 52.2°Girdle: STK-VTKPavilion 26.6°Culet: NoneDepth 59.9%

Caratlytics Score

Price History

Last verified: Jul 27
Current: €95,321 EUR|Low: €95,321 EUR|High: €165,823 EUR|Avg: €126,092 EUR
Adiamor
B2C Jewels
Loose Grown Diamond
July 27, 2026
Adiamor€95,321 EUR
B2C Jewels€109,862 EUR
Loose Grown Diamond€165,823 EUR

3 data points across 3 retailers

Historical Listings

Adiamor
D-81102056 · Jul 27
€95,321 EUR
$106,093 USD
View
B2C Jewels
35679388 · Jul 27
€109,862 EUR
$122,277 USD
View
Loose Grown Diamond
810625657 · Jul 26
€165,823 EUR
$184,562 USD
View

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

54.12ct H VS1 Cushion Lab-Grown Diamond (Sold), IGI LG810625657