Emerald|Lab Grown|IGI

2.10ct E VVS2 Emerald Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/VVS2 • IGI LG685587587

Shape and cutting style on the report: Emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG685587587

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €320 EUR
$357 USD
As of October 28, 2026
Save €1,141 EUR (78%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
25 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €3,294 EUR at Yadav Diamonds · As of October 14, 2026
View at Yadav Diamonds

About this 2.1ct lab-grown emerald diamond

This 2.1ct lab-grown emerald sits in the two to three carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG685587587 or 685587587. Listed at 25 retailers as of October 28, 2026, with a 357% spread between the cheapest and most expensive listing. That is exactly the kind of price-discovery gap Carat Hunter was built to surface. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

2.10
Carat
E
Colour
VVS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle38.4°
Pavilion angle40.1°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG685587587
Dimensions6.05 × 6.05 × 3.99 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Culet sizeLarge
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
6.05 mm6.05 mm2.10 ctE / VVS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG685587587
Side View
Table 66.0%Crown 38.4°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 40.1°Culet: LargeDepth 66.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 28
Current: €1,184 EUR|Low: €274 EUR|High: €3,294 EUR|Avg: €830 EUR
Retailer 1
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Yadav Diamonds
October 30, 2026
Retailer 2€286 EUR
Retailer 10€320 EUR
Retailer 8€331 EUR
Retailer 4€354 EUR
Retailer 5€354 EUR
Retailer 15€476 EUR
Retailer 16€479 EUR
Retailer 12€554 EUR
Retailer 11€632 EUR
Retailer 13€787 EUR
Retailer 14€854 EUR
Retailer 7€927 EUR
Retailer 18€1,038 EUR
Retailer 9€1,135 EUR
Retailer 6€1,139 EUR
Retailer 1€1,184 EUR
Retailer 17€1,427 EUR
Retailer 3€1,461 EUR
Yadav Diamonds€3,294 EUR

41 data points across 19 retailers

25 retailers€320 EUR to €1,461 EUR

Retailer 1
-
€286 EUR
$319 USD
Price last confirmed 19 days ago
A
Retailer 2
-
€320 EUR
$357 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
Retailer 3
-
€331 EUR
$370 USD
View
Price last confirmed 35 days ago
Retailer 4
-
€354 EUR
$396 USD
View
Price last confirmed 19 days ago
Retailer 5
-
€354 EUR
$396 USD
View
Price last confirmed 27 days ago
A
Retailer 6
-
€390 EUR
HK$3,400 HKD
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
€476 EUR
$532 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
€479 EUR
$535 USD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
€554 EUR
View
A
Retailer 10
-
€606 EUR
$677 USD
View
A
Retailer 11
-
€632 EUR
£556 GBP
View
A
Retailer 12
-
€753 EUR
$841 USD
View
A
Retailer 13
-
€787 EUR
A$1,353 AUD
View
A
Retailer 14
-
€854 EUR
ZAR 15,413 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
€1,038 EUR
$1,160 USD
View
B+
Retailer 16
-
€1,121 EUR
$1,252 USD
View
B+
Retailer 17
-
€1,135 EUR
SGD 1,713 SGD
View
Retailer 18
-
€1,139 EUR
$1,272 USD
View
Price last confirmed 23 days ago
B+
Retailer 19
-
€1,179 EUR
$1,317 USD
View
B+
Retailer 20
-
€1,184 EUR
A$2,035 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 21
-
€1,361 EUR
$1,521 USD
View
B
Retailer 22
-
€1,408 EUR
$1,573 USD
View
B+
Retailer 23
-
€1,427 EUR
£1,255 GBP
View
B
Retailer 24
-
€1,461 EUR
$1,632 USD
View
Most Expensive
Yadav Diamonds
13328135 · Oct 14
€3,294 EUR
$3,680 USD
View
Price last confirmed 16 days ago
24 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €320 EURSave up to €1,141 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
2.10ct Emerald
€320 EUR