Heart|Natural|GIA

0.61ct E VVS2 Heart Natural Diamond

ID • E/VVS2 • GIA 6531778483

Certificate GIA 6531778483

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €933 EUR
£821 GBP
As of October 30, 2026
Save €92 EUR (9%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
2 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €1,025 EUR at Blue Nile · As of October 29, 2026
View at Blue Nile

About this 0.61ct natural heart diamond

This 0.61ct natural heart sits in the half to three-quarter carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade stated by the retailer rather than the lab and certified by GIA 6531778483. Listed at 2 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with a relatively tight 10% spread, which is unusual at this carat range and suggests competitive pricing across the listings. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

0.61
Carat
E
Colour
VVS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut (retailer stated)

Specifications

Cut (retailer stated)Ideal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle36.04°
Pavilion angle40.14°
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 6531778483
Dimensions5.18 × 6.02 × 3.49 mm
L/W Ratio1.16
Top View
5.18 mm6.02 mm0.61 ctE / VVS2
OriginNatural
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
CertificateGIA 6531778483
Side View
Table 58.0%Crown 36.04°Girdle: STK-THKPavilion 40.14°Culet: NoneDepth 58.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: €1,025 EUR|Low: €877 EUR|High: €1,318 EUR|Avg: €1,112 EUR
Blue Nile
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
October 30, 2026
Retailer 2€933 EUR
Blue Nile€1,025 EUR
Retailer 3€1,194 EUR
Retailer 4€1,318 EUR

39 data points across 4 retailers

2 retailers€933 EUR to €1,025 EUR

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
€933 EUR
£821 GBP
Most Expensive
B+
Blue Nile
28115961 · Oct 29
€1,025 EUR
$1,145 USD
View
1 more retailer has this diamond
Prices start from €933 EURSave up to €92 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.61ct Heart
€933 EUR