Marquise|Lab Grown|IGI

3.02ct E VVS1 Marquise Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/VVS1 • IGI LG844673135

Shape and cutting style on the report: Marquise brilliant

Certificate IGI LG844673135

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €635 EUR
$709 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save €2,482 EUR (80%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
21 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €3,117 EUR at Novita Diamonds · As of October 31, 2026
View at Novita Diamonds

About this 3.02ct lab-grown marquise diamond

This 3.02ct lab-grown marquise sits in the three to five carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VVS1 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG844673135 or 844673135. Listed at 21 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with prices from €635 to €3,117, a €2,482 spread on the same certified stone. Novita Diamonds lists it at €3,117. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

3.02
Carat
E
Colour
VVS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle38.5°
Pavilion angle40.3°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG844673135
Dimensions14.79 × 7.48 × 4.64 mm
L/W Ratio1.98
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
14.79 mm7.48 mm3.02 ctE / VVS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG844673135
Side View
Table 62.0%Crown 38.5°Girdle: STK-THKPavilion 40.3°Culet: NoneDepth 62.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: €3,117 EUR|Low: €635 EUR|High: €3,117 EUR|Avg: €1,601 EUR
Novita Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
Retailer 20
Retailer 21
November 1, 2026
Retailer 8€635 EUR
Retailer 4€708 EUR
Retailer 14€709 EUR
Retailer 18€734 EUR
Retailer 13€852 EUR
Retailer 16€891 EUR
Retailer 2€1,052 EUR
Retailer 17€1,071 EUR
Retailer 11€1,148 EUR
Retailer 15€1,177 EUR
Retailer 21€1,614 EUR
Retailer 6€1,658 EUR
Retailer 9€1,710 EUR
Retailer 7€1,814 EUR
Retailer 20€2,064 EUR
Retailer 10€2,402 EUR
Retailer 5€2,473 EUR
Retailer 3€2,532 EUR
Retailer 19€2,617 EUR
Retailer 12€2,943 EUR
Novita Diamonds€3,117 EUR

13 data points across 21 retailers

21 retailers€635 EUR to €3,117 EUR

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
€635 EUR
$709 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
€708 EUR
$791 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
Retailer 3
-
€709 EUR
$792 USD
View
Price last confirmed 7 days ago
A
Retailer 4
-
€734 EUR
$820 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
€852 EUR
£749 GBP
View
A
Retailer 6
-
€891 EUR
$995 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
€1,052 EUR
$1,175 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
€1,071 EUR
$1,196 USD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
€1,148 EUR
View
A
Retailer 10
-
€1,177 EUR
£1,035 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
€1,614 EUR
$1,803 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
€1,658 EUR
A$2,850 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
€1,710 EUR
ZAR 30,870 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
€1,814 EUR
$2,027 USD
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
€2,064 EUR
$2,306 USD
View
B+
Retailer 16
-
€2,402 EUR
$2,684 USD
View
B+
Retailer 17
-
€2,473 EUR
SGD 3,733 SGD
View
B+
Retailer 18
-
€2,532 EUR
$2,828 USD
View
B+
Retailer 19
-
€2,617 EUR
$2,924 USD
View
B
Retailer 20
-
€2,943 EUR
£2,589 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Novita Diamonds
cert_844673135 · Oct 31
€3,117 EUR
A$5,357 AUD
View
20 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €635 EURSave up to €2,482 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
3.02ct Marquise
€635 EUR