Oval|Lab Grown|IGI

1.07ct E VS2 Oval Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/VS2 • IGI LG818608013

Shape and cutting style on the report: Oval brilliant

Certificate IGI LG818608013

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €164 EUR
$182 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save €1,409 EUR (90%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
14 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €1,572 EUR at Do Amore Diamonds · As of October 29, 2026
View at Do Amore Diamonds

About this 1.07ct lab-grown oval diamond

This 1.07ct lab-grown oval sits in the classic one-carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VS2 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG818608013 or 818608013. Listed at 14 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from €164 to €1,572, a €1,409 spread on the same certified stone. Do Amore Diamonds lists it at €1,572. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.07
Carat
E
Colour
VS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34.6°
Pavilion angle41°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG818608013
Dimensions8.44 × 5.79 × 3.53 mm
L/W Ratio1.46
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
8.44 mm5.79 mm1.07 ctE / VS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG818608013
Side View
Table 61.0%Crown 34.6°Girdle: THN-MEDPavilion 41°Culet: NoneDepth 61.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: €1,572 EUR|Low: €164 EUR|High: €1,572 EUR|Avg: €578 EUR|+5.4%
Do Amore Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
October 26, 2026
Retailer 12€164 EUR
Retailer 9€190 EUR
Retailer 5€229 EUR
Retailer 13€256 EUR
Retailer 10€272 EUR
Retailer 8€366 EUR
Retailer 15€453 EUR
Retailer 4€472 EUR
Retailer 7€516 EUR
Retailer 6€565 EUR
Retailer 11€688 EUR
Retailer 3€720 EUR
Retailer 14€751 EUR
Retailer 2€1,047 EUR
Do Amore Diamonds€1,572 EUR

25 data points across 15 retailers

14 retailers€164 EUR to €1,572 EUR

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
€164 EUR
$182 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
€190 EUR
$211 USD
View
Retailer 3
-
€229 EUR
$255 USD
View
Price last confirmed 8 days ago
A
Retailer 4
-
€256 EUR
$285 USD
View
B+
Retailer 5
-
€272 EUR
$303 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
€366 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
€453 EUR
$504 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
€472 EUR
A$808 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
€565 EUR
A$968 AUD
View
B
Retailer 10
-
€688 EUR
$766 USD
View
B
Retailer 11
-
€720 EUR
$801 USD
View
B
Retailer 12
-
€751 EUR
$836 USD
View
B
Retailer 13
-
€1,047 EUR
£918 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Do Amore Diamonds
27-59A509B82 · Oct 29
€1,572 EUR
$1,750 USD
View
13 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €164 EURSave up to €1,409 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.07ct Oval
€164 EUR