Oval|Natural|GIA

1.25ct I VS2 Oval Natural Diamond

GD • I/VS2 • GIA 6545348835

Certificate GIA 6545348835

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

This diamond has been sold
Last seen: Oct 22, 2026 at €4,837 EUR
€4,837 EURlast known price
$5,404 USD

About this 1.25ct natural oval diamond

This 1.25ct natural oval sits in the one-and-a-quarter to one-and-a-half carat band, graded I colour (near-colourless) and VS2 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a standard cut grade stated by the retailer rather than the lab and certified by GIA 6545348835. Cut grade matters more than carat or clarity for visible brilliance. If you can shift budget toward an Excellent or Ideal cut, do it before chasing higher colour or clarity.

The 4Cs

1.25
Carat
I
Colour
VS2
Clarity
Good
Cut (retailer stated)

Specifications

Cut (retailer stated)Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceFaint
Crown angle41.09°
Pavilion angle36.61°
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 6545348835
Dimensions8.55 × 5.87 × 3.74 mm
L/W Ratio1.46
Top View
8.55 mm5.87 mm1.25 ctI / VS2
OriginNatural
CutGood
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceFaint
CertificateGIA 6545348835
Side View
Table 61.0%Crown 41.09°Girdle: STK-VTKPavilion 36.61°Culet: NoneDepth 63.6%

Caratlytics Score

Price History

Last verified: Jun 22
Current: €3,414 EUR|Low: €2,635 EUR|High: €4,810 EUR|Avg: €3,504 EUR|-12.3%
77 Diamonds
B2C Jewels
Brilliance
DreamStone
Fonder Diamond
Jared
Kay Jewelers
Michael Trio
Nova Diamonds
Taylor and Hart
Ting Diamond
With Clarity
Yadav Diamonds
Zales
October 13, 2026
Ting Diamond€2,635 EUR
Fonder Diamond€2,922 EUR
Brilliance€3,055 EUR
Michael Trio€3,201 EUR
DreamStone€3,361 EUR
B2C Jewels€3,398 EUR
77 Diamonds€3,414 EUR
Kay Jewelers€3,652 EUR
Zales€3,652 EUR
Taylor and Hart€3,705 EUR
Jared€3,777 EUR
Yadav Diamonds€3,903 EUR
Nova Diamonds€3,966 EUR
With Clarity€4,740 EUR

109 data points across 14 retailers

Historical Listings

Ting Diamond
9777865 · Jun 22
€2,635 EUR
HK$23,000 HKD
View
Fonder Diamond
364958419 · Oct 22
€2,922 EUR
SGD 4,411 SGD
View
Brilliance
D37571679 · Jun 1
€3,055 EUR
$3,413 USD
View
Michael Trio
1919772374 · Jun 16
€3,201 EUR
SGD 4,832 SGD
View
DreamStone
69df3876f23e411610018ce2 · Jun 17
€3,361 EUR
$3,755 USD
View
B2C Jewels
32635881 · Jun 19
€3,398 EUR
$3,796 USD
View
77 Diamonds
254291777 · Jun 18
€3,414 EUR
£2,888 GBP
View
Kay Jewelers
259200450 · Oct 20
€3,652 EUR
$4,080 USD
View
Zales
528590770 · Oct 19
€3,652 EUR
$4,080 USD
View
Taylor and Hart
CKWU1LX · Jun 19
€3,705 EUR
$4,139 USD
View
Jared
159200338 · Oct 21
€3,777 EUR
$4,220 USD
View
Yadav Diamonds
12886308 · Jun 17
€3,903 EUR
$4,360 USD
View
Nova Diamonds
722625264 · May 18
€3,966 EUR
£3,489 GBP
View
Yadav Diamonds
12452252 · May 25
€4,018 EUR
$4,489 USD
View
Yadav Diamonds
12176247 · Feb 15
€4,485 EUR
$5,011 USD
View
With Clarity
6545348835 · Oct 22
€4,837 EUR
$5,404 USD
View

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

1.25ct I VS2 Oval Natural Diamond (Sold), GIA 6545348835