Pear|Lab Grown|IGI

1.72ct E VVS1 Pear Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/VVS1 • IGI LG763642110

Shape and cutting style on the report: Pear brilliant

Certificate IGI LG763642110

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €224 EUR
$249 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save €1,924 EUR (90%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
17 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €2,147 EUR at Do Amore Diamonds · As of October 29, 2026
View at Do Amore Diamonds

About this 1.72ct lab-grown pear diamond

This 1.72ct lab-grown pear sits in the one-and-a-half to two carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VVS1 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG763642110 or 763642110. Listed at 17 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from €224 to €2,147, a €1,924 spread on the same certified stone. Do Amore Diamonds lists it at €2,147. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.72
Carat
E
Colour
VVS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle33°
Pavilion angle40.4°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG763642110
Dimensions10.55 × 6.75 × 4.12 mm
L/W Ratio1.56
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
10.55 mm6.75 mm1.72 ctE / VVS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG763642110
Side View
Table 61.0%Crown 33°Girdle: MediumPavilion 40.4°Culet: NoneDepth 61.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A+
Exceptional
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: €2,147 EUR|Low: €181 EUR|High: €2,147 EUR|Avg: €1,000 EUR|+5.3%
Do Amore Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
October 29, 2026
Retailer 15€224 EUR
Retailer 16€251 EUR
Retailer 5€260 EUR
Retailer 17€343 EUR
Retailer 3€375 EUR
Retailer 8€440 EUR
Retailer 2€491 EUR
Retailer 14€509 EUR
Retailer 11€712 EUR
Retailer 13€781 EUR
Retailer 12€984 EUR
Retailer 6€1,069 EUR
Retailer 10€1,233 EUR
Retailer 7€1,595 EUR
Retailer 4€1,926 EUR
Retailer 9€2,049 EUR
Do Amore Diamonds€2,147 EUR

36 data points across 17 retailers

17 retailers€224 EUR to €2,147 EUR

A+
Cheapest Retailer
-
€224 EUR
$249 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
€251 EUR
$279 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
€260 EUR
$289 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
€343 EUR
$382 USD
View
B+
Retailer 5
-
€375 EUR
$417 USD
View
Retailer 6
-
€440 EUR
$490 USD
View
Price last confirmed 10 days ago
A
Retailer 7
-
€491 EUR
View
A
Retailer 8
-
€509 EUR
$567 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
€712 EUR
A$1,219 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
€781 EUR
$869 USD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
€984 EUR
$1,095 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
€1,069 EUR
$1,190 USD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
€1,233 EUR
£1,081 GBP
View
Retailer 14
-
€1,595 EUR
$1,775 USD
View
Price last confirmed 11 days ago
B
Retailer 15
-
€1,926 EUR
$2,143 USD
View
B
Retailer 16
-
€2,049 EUR
$2,280 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Do Amore Diamonds
27-8849B99BF · Oct 29
€2,147 EUR
$2,390 USD
View
16 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €224 EURSave up to €1,924 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A+
1.72ct Pear
€224 EUR