Pear|Lab Grown|IGI

3.50ct E VS1 Pear Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/VS1 • IGI LG839647922

Shape and cutting style on the report: Pear brilliant

Certificate IGI LG839647922

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €496 EUR
$552 USD
As of October 27, 2026
Save €3,556 EUR (88%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
24 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €4,052 EUR at Brilliant Earth · As of October 28, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 3.5ct lab-grown pear diamond

This 3.5ct lab-grown pear sits in the three to five carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG839647922 or 839647922. Listed at 24 retailers as of October 27, 2026, with prices from €496 to €4,052, a €3,556 spread on the same certified stone. Brilliant Earth lists it at €4,052. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

3.50
Carat
E
Colour
VS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle33°
Pavilion angle40.6°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG839647922
Dimensions13.33 × 8.54 × 5.21 mm
L/W Ratio1.56
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
13.33 mm8.54 mm3.50 ctE / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG839647922
Side View
Table 61.0%Crown 33°Girdle: MED-THKPavilion 40.6°Culet: NoneDepth 61.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 27
Current: €4,052 EUR|Low: €443 EUR|High: €4,052 EUR|Avg: €1,421 EUR
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
Retailer 20
Retailer 21
Retailer 22
Retailer 23
Retailer 24
October 28, 2026
Retailer 5€443 EUR
Retailer 11€496 EUR
Retailer 22€496 EUR
Retailer 19€549 EUR
Retailer 23€598 EUR
Retailer 13€628 EUR
Retailer 6€798 EUR
Retailer 14€830 EUR
Retailer 2€831 EUR
Retailer 8€854 EUR
Retailer 18€908 EUR
Retailer 24€1,169 EUR
Retailer 4€1,181 EUR
Retailer 12€1,388 EUR
Retailer 20€1,445 EUR
Retailer 3€1,476 EUR
Retailer 15€1,740 EUR
Retailer 17€1,790 EUR
Retailer 10€1,912 EUR
Retailer 9€2,054 EUR
Retailer 21€2,296 EUR
Retailer 16€2,398 EUR
Retailer 7€2,956 EUR
Brilliant Earth€4,052 EUR

19 data points across 24 retailers

24 retailers€496 EUR to €4,052 EUR

A
Retailer 1
-
€443 EUR
$493 USD
Price last confirmed 8 days ago
A
Retailer 2
-
€496 EUR
$552 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
€496 EUR
$552 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
€549 EUR
$611 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
€598 EUR
HK$5,200 HKD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
€628 EUR
£551 GBP
View
A
Retailer 7
-
€798 EUR
View
Price last confirmed 10 days ago
A
Retailer 8
-
€830 EUR
$924 USD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
€831 EUR
$925 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
€854 EUR
$951 USD
View
A
Retailer 11
-
€908 EUR
£795 GBP
View
A
Retailer 12
-
€1,169 EUR
A$2,001 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 9 days ago
A
Retailer 13
-
€1,181 EUR
ZAR 21,239 ZAR
View
Price last confirmed 10 days ago
A
Retailer 14
-
€1,388 EUR
$1,545 USD
View
A
Retailer 15
-
€1,445 EUR
$1,608 USD
View
B+
Retailer 16
-
€1,476 EUR
$1,643 USD
View
B+
Retailer 17
-
€1,740 EUR
SGD 2,617 SGD
View
B+
Retailer 18
-
€1,790 EUR
$1,992 USD
View
B+
Retailer 19
-
€1,912 EUR
$2,128 USD
View
B+
Retailer 20
-
€2,054 EUR
$2,286 USD
View
B+
Retailer 21
-
€2,296 EUR
£2,012 GBP
View
B
Retailer 22
-
€2,398 EUR
$2,669 USD
View
B
Retailer 23
-
€2,956 EUR
$3,290 USD
View
Price last confirmed 11 days ago
Most Expensive
B
Brilliant Earth
21810963A · Oct 28
€4,052 EUR
$4,510 USD
View
23 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €496 EURSave up to €3,556 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
3.50ct Pear
€496 EUR