Princess|Lab Grown|IGI

1.94ct E VS2 Princess Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/VS2 • IGI LG628401640

Shape and cutting style on the report: Princess cut

Certificate IGI LG628401640

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €329 EUR
$366 USD
As of October 27, 2026
Save €2,025 EUR (86%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
17 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €2,353 EUR at Brilliant Earth · As of October 28, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 1.94ct lab-grown princess diamond

This 1.94ct lab-grown princess sits in the one-and-a-half to two carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VS2 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG628401640 or 628401640. Listed at 17 retailers as of October 27, 2026, with prices from €329 to €2,353, a €2,025 spread on the same certified stone. Brilliant Earth lists it at €2,353. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.94
Carat
E
Colour
VS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle43.8°
Pavilion angle38.6°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG628401640
Dimensions6.82 × 6.77 × 4.81 mm
L/W Ratio1.01
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process and may include post-growth treatment Type IIa
Top View
6.82 mm6.77 mm1.94 ctE / VS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG628401640
Side View
Table 71.0%Crown 43.8°Girdle: MediumPavilion 38.6°Culet: NoneDepth 71.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 27
Current: €2,353 EUR|Low: €222 EUR|High: €2,425 EUR|Avg: €971 EUR|-3.0%
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
October 29, 2026
Retailer 6€222 EUR
Retailer 10€329 EUR
Retailer 14€368 EUR
Retailer 8€543 EUR
Retailer 4€650 EUR
Retailer 13€652 EUR
Retailer 3€725 EUR
Retailer 7€730 EUR
Retailer 9€1,195 EUR
Retailer 5€1,345 EUR
Retailer 12€1,539 EUR
Retailer 11€1,588 EUR
Retailer 2€1,600 EUR
Brilliant Earth€2,353 EUR

40 data points across 14 retailers

17 retailers€329 EUR to €2,353 EUR

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
€329 EUR
$366 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
€368 EUR
$410 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
€381 EUR
$424 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
€407 EUR
$453 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
€407 EUR
$453 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
€543 EUR
$605 USD
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
€650 EUR
$724 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
€652 EUR
$726 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
€725 EUR
$807 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
€730 EUR
£640 GBP
View
B
Retailer 11
-
€1,195 EUR
$1,330 USD
View
B
Retailer 12
-
€1,310 EUR
$1,458 USD
View
B
Retailer 13
-
€1,345 EUR
$1,498 USD
View
Price last confirmed 10 days ago
B
Retailer 14
-
€1,539 EUR
$1,713 USD
View
B
Retailer 15
-
€1,588 EUR
£1,392 GBP
View
B
Retailer 16
-
€1,600 EUR
£1,403 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Brilliant Earth
17976265A · Oct 28
€2,353 EUR
$2,620 USD
View
16 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €329 EURSave up to €2,025 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.94ct Princess
€329 EUR