Princess|Natural|GIA

2.52ct E VS1 Princess Natural Diamond

ID • E/VS1 • GIA 6561651853

Certificate GIA 6561651853

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €19,706 EUR
HK$172,000 HKD
As of October 29, 2026
Save €20,841 EUR (51%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
16 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €40,548 EUR at With Clarity · As of October 29, 2026
View at With Clarity

About this 2.52ct natural princess diamond

This 2.52ct natural princess sits in the two to three carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade stated by the retailer rather than the lab and certified by GIA 6561651853. Listed at 16 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from €19,706 to €40,548, a €20,841 spread on the same certified stone. With Clarity lists it at €40,548. At this carat range, natural pricing varies dramatically across retailers, so the cross-retailer spread on this exact stone is your single best indicator of fair price.

The 4Cs

2.52
Carat
E
Colour
VS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut (retailer stated)

Specifications

Cut (retailer stated)Ideal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34.82°
Pavilion angle39.7°
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 6561651853
Dimensions7.54 × 7.49 × 5.24 mm
L/W Ratio1.01
Girdle conditionPolished
Key to symbols
Cloud, Crystal
Top View
7.54 mm7.49 mm2.52 ctE / VS1
OriginNatural
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateGIA 6561651853
Side View
Table 70.0%Crown 34.82°Girdle: ThickPavilion 39.7°Culet: NDepth 70.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: €24,796 EUR|Low: €19,706 EUR|High: €40,548 EUR|Avg: €27,219 EUR|+0.1%
Retailer 1
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
With Clarity
October 30, 2026
Retailer 6€19,706 EUR
Retailer 11€23,343 EUR
Retailer 7€23,626 EUR
Retailer 5€24,039 EUR
Retailer 2€24,412 EUR
Retailer 1€24,796 EUR
Retailer 14€25,482 EUR
Retailer 3€25,785 EUR
Retailer 12€26,748 EUR
Retailer 13€27,597 EUR
Retailer 10€27,958 EUR
Retailer 8€28,377 EUR
Retailer 4€28,658 EUR
Retailer 9€36,235 EUR
With Clarity€40,548 EUR

11 data points across 15 retailers

16 retailers€19,706 EUR to €40,548 EUR

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
€19,706 EUR
HK$172,000 HKD
A
Retailer 2
-
€23,343 EUR
$26,079 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
€23,626 EUR
£20,784 GBP
View
A
Retailer 4
-
€24,039 EUR
$26,857 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
€24,412 EUR
$27,273 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 6
-
€24,490 EUR
SGD 36,974 SGD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
€24,796 EUR
£21,813 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
€25,482 EUR
£22,416 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
€25,785 EUR
$28,807 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
€26,748 EUR
$29,883 USD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
€27,597 EUR
$30,831 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
€27,958 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
€28,377 EUR
A$48,773 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
€28,658 EUR
$32,017 USD
View
B
Retailer 15
-
€36,235 EUR
£31,876 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
With Clarity
6561651853 · Oct 29
€40,548 EUR
$45,300 USD
View
15 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €19,706 EURSave up to €20,841 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
2.52ct Princess
€19,706 EUR