Princess|Lab Grown|IGI

6.15ct G VS2 Princess Lab Grown Diamond

ID • G/VS2 • IGI LG707533925

Shape and cutting style on the report: Princess cut

Certificate IGI LG707533925

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €692 EUR
$773 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save €5,457 EUR (89%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
17 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €6,149 EUR at Do Amore Diamonds · As of October 31, 2026
View at Do Amore Diamonds

About this 6.15ct lab-grown princess diamond

This 6.15ct lab-grown princess sits in the over five carat band, graded G colour (near-colourless) and VS2 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG707533925 or 707533925. Listed at 17 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with prices from €692 to €6,149, a €5,457 spread on the same certified stone. Do Amore Diamonds lists it at €6,149. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

6.15
Carat
G
Colour
VS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle45.4°
Pavilion angle38.4°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG707533925
Dimensions10.05 × 10.01 × 7.11 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
10.05 mm10.01 mm6.15 ctG / VS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG707533925
Side View
Table 71.0%Crown 45.4°Girdle: MediumPavilion 38.4°Culet: NoneDepth 71.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: €6,149 EUR|Low: €664 EUR|High: €8,485 EUR|Avg: €2,355 EUR
Do Amore Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
October 31, 2026
Retailer 16€692 EUR
Retailer 3€753 EUR
Retailer 6€803 EUR
Retailer 18€803 EUR
Retailer 14€968 EUR
Retailer 7€1,181 EUR
Retailer 5€1,299 EUR
Retailer 12€1,302 EUR
Retailer 2€1,362 EUR
Retailer 9€1,568 EUR
Retailer 17€1,909 EUR
Retailer 8€2,278 EUR
Retailer 19€2,492 EUR
Retailer 4€2,714 EUR
Retailer 11€3,163 EUR
Retailer 15€3,340 EUR
Retailer 10€3,720 EUR
Retailer 13€4,449 EUR
Do Amore Diamonds€6,149 EUR

29 data points across 19 retailers

17 retailers€692 EUR to €6,149 EUR

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
€692 EUR
$773 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
€753 EUR
$841 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
€803 EUR
$897 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
€968 EUR
£851 GBP
View
A
Retailer 5
-
€1,181 EUR
$1,319 USD
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
€1,299 EUR
$1,451 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
€1,302 EUR
$1,455 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
€1,362 EUR
£1,198 GBP
View
A
Retailer 9
-
€1,568 EUR
$1,752 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
€1,909 EUR
$2,133 USD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
€2,492 EUR
$2,784 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
€2,714 EUR
$3,032 USD
View
Retailer 13
-
€3,163 EUR
$3,534 USD
View
Price last confirmed 18 days ago
B
Retailer 14
-
€3,340 EUR
£2,938 GBP
View
Retailer 15
-
€3,720 EUR
$4,156 USD
View
Price last confirmed 38 days ago
B
Retailer 16
-
€4,449 EUR
$4,970 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Do Amore Diamonds
27-528B0F864 · Oct 31
€6,149 EUR
$6,870 USD
View
16 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €692 EURSave up to €5,457 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
6.15ct Princess
€692 EUR