Radiant|Lab Grown|IGI

0.35ct D VS2 Radiant Lab Grown Diamond

ID • D/VS2 • IGI LG838621206

Shape and cutting style on the report: Cut cornered rectangular modified brilliant

Certificate IGI LG838621206

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From €124 EUR
$138 USD
As of October 28, 2026
Save €571 EUR (82%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
8 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: €694 EUR at Michael Trio · As of October 27, 2026
View at Michael Trio

About this 0.35ct lab-grown radiant diamond

This 0.35ct lab-grown radiant sits in the sub-half-carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and VS2 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG838621206 or 838621206. Listed at 8 retailers as of October 27, 2026, with prices from €124 to €694, a €571 spread on the same certified stone. Michael Trio lists it at €694. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

0.35
Carat
D
Colour
VS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishVery Good
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle43.7°
Pavilion angle37.8°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG838621206
Dimensions4.98 × 3.45 × 2.38 mm
L/W Ratio1.44
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
4.98 mm3.45 mm0.35 ctD / VS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishVery Good
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG838621206
Side View
Table 69.0%Crown 43.7°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 37.8°Culet: NoneDepth 69.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 28
Current: €694 EUR|Low: €81 EUR|High: €724 EUR|Avg: €336 EUR|-4.1%
Michael Trio
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
October 28, 2026
Retailer 4€81 EUR
Retailer 8€124 EUR
Retailer 3€156 EUR
Retailer 7€173 EUR
Retailer 2€229 EUR
Retailer 9€251 EUR
Retailer 5€341 EUR
Retailer 6€658 EUR
Michael Trio€694 EUR

26 data points across 9 retailers

8 retailers€124 EUR to €694 EUR

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
€124 EUR
$138 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
€156 EUR
£137 GBP
View
Retailer 3
-
€173 EUR
View
Price last confirmed 7 days ago
B+
Retailer 4
-
€229 EUR
£201 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 5
-
€251 EUR
$280 USD
View
B
Retailer 6
-
€341 EUR
$380 USD
View
B
Retailer 7
-
€658 EUR
£579 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Michael Trio
1788294199 · Oct 27
€694 EUR
SGD 1,048 SGD
View
7 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from €124 EURSave up to €571 EUR

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.35ct Radiant
€124 EUR