Asscher|Lab Grown|IGI

1.52ct E VVS1 Asscher Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/VVS1 • IGI LG844653939

Shape and cutting style on the report: Square emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG844653939

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $573 NZD
$323 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $2,976 NZD (84%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
14 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $3,549 NZD at Brilliant Earth · As of October 30, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 1.52ct lab-grown asscher diamond

This 1.52ct lab-grown asscher sits in the one-and-a-half to two carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VVS1 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG844653939 or 844653939. Listed at 14 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with prices from $573 to $3,549, a $2,976 spread on the same certified stone. Brilliant Earth lists it at $3,549. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.52
Carat
E
Colour
VVS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle35.4°
Pavilion angle37.9°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG844653939
Dimensions6.45 × 6.37 × 4.14 mm
L/W Ratio1.01
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
6.45 mm6.37 mm1.52 ctE / VVS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG844653939
Side View
Table 65.0%Crown 35.4°Girdle: Slightly ThickPavilion 37.9°Culet: NoneDepth 65.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $3,549 NZD|Low: $573 NZD|High: $3,655 NZD|Avg: $1,456 NZD|-2.9%
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
October 31, 2026
Retailer 12$573 NZD
Retailer 7$676 NZD
Retailer 5$704 NZD
Retailer 4$914 NZD
Retailer 9$1,043 NZD
Retailer 13$1,049 NZD
Retailer 14$1,095 NZD
Retailer 8$1,128 NZD
Retailer 11$1,482 NZD
Retailer 2$1,959 NZD
Retailer 3$2,043 NZD
Retailer 6$2,269 NZD
Retailer 10$2,569 NZD
Brilliant Earth$3,549 NZD

20 data points across 14 retailers

14 retailers$573 NZD to $3,549 NZD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$573 NZD
$323 USD
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 2
-
$676 NZD
£300 GBP
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$704 NZD
HK$3,100 HKD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$914 NZD
$515 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$1,043 NZD
€560 EUR
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$1,049 NZD
$591 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$1,095 NZD
ZAR 9,974 ZAR
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$1,128 NZD
£500 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$1,482 NZD
A$1,285 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
$1,959 NZD
$1,104 USD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$2,043 NZD
SGD 1,556 SGD
View
B
Retailer 12
-
$2,269 NZD
$1,279 USD
View
B
Retailer 13
-
$2,569 NZD
£1,140 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Brilliant Earth
21738278A · Oct 30
$3,549 NZD
$2,000 USD
View
13 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $573 NZDSave up to $2,976 NZD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.52ct Asscher
$573 NZD