Asscher|Lab Grown|IGI

2.55ct D IF Asscher Lab Grown Diamond

EX • D/IF • IGI LG823684691

Shape and cutting style on the report: Square emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG823684691

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $1,774 NZD
$1,000 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $13,981 NZD (89%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
21 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $15,756 NZD at Do Amore Diamonds · As of October 30, 2026
View at Do Amore Diamonds

About this 2.55ct lab-grown asscher diamond

This 2.55ct lab-grown asscher sits in the two to three carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and IF clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG823684691 or 823684691. Listed at 21 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with prices from $1,774 to $15,756, a $13,981 spread on the same certified stone. Do Amore Diamonds lists it at $15,756. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

2.55
Carat
D
Colour
IF
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34.7°
Pavilion angle40.7°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG823684691
Dimensions7.62 × 7.59 × 4.93 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
7.62 mm7.59 mm2.55 ctD / IF
OriginLab Grown
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG823684691
Side View
Table 65.0%Crown 34.7°Girdle: MediumPavilion 40.7°Culet: NoneDepth 65.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $15,756 NZD|Low: $1,767 NZD|High: $15,756 NZD|Avg: $5,102 NZD
Do Amore Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
Retailer 20
Retailer 21
October 31, 2026
Retailer 4$1,774 NZD
Retailer 8$1,930 NZD
Retailer 12$1,985 NZD
Retailer 6$2,058 NZD
Retailer 18$2,369 NZD
Retailer 16$2,508 NZD
Retailer 14$3,288 NZD
Retailer 13$3,292 NZD
Retailer 10$3,579 NZD
Retailer 3$4,248 NZD
Retailer 7$4,258 NZD
Retailer 19$5,388 NZD
Retailer 17$5,861 NZD
Retailer 9$6,273 NZD
Retailer 5$6,380 NZD
Retailer 2$6,838 NZD
Retailer 21$7,337 NZD
Retailer 11$8,075 NZD
Retailer 20$9,563 NZD
Retailer 15$11,391 NZD
Do Amore Diamonds$15,756 NZD

32 data points across 21 retailers

21 retailers$1,774 NZD to $15,756 NZD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$1,774 NZD
$1,000 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$1,930 NZD
$1,088 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$1,985 NZD
$1,119 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 4
-
$2,058 NZD
$1,160 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$2,369 NZD
$1,335 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$2,508 NZD
£1,113 GBP
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$3,288 NZD
$1,853 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$3,292 NZD
£1,461 GBP
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$3,579 NZD
$2,017 USD
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$4,248 NZD
$2,394 USD
View
A
Retailer 11
-
$4,258 NZD
$2,400 USD
View
Retailer 12
-
$5,388 NZD
A$4,672 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 10 days ago
B+
Retailer 13
-
$5,861 NZD
ZAR 53,364 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$6,273 NZD
£2,784 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
$6,380 NZD
$3,596 USD
View
B+
Retailer 16
-
$6,838 NZD
A$5,929 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 17
-
$7,337 NZD
£3,256 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 18
-
$8,075 NZD
$4,551 USD
View
Retailer 19
-
$9,563 NZD
$5,390 USD
View
Price last confirmed 13 days ago
B
Retailer 20
-
$11,391 NZD
$6,420 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Do Amore Diamonds
27-3AD976FFC · Oct 30
$15,756 NZD
$8,880 USD
View
20 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $1,774 NZDSave up to $13,981 NZD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
2.55ct Asscher
$1,774 NZD