Emerald|Lab Grown|IGI

0.51ct E IF Emerald Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/IF • IGI LG807628285

Shape and cutting style on the report: Emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG807628285

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $245 NZD
$138 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $1,184 NZD (83%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
19 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,429 NZD at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 0.51ct lab-grown emerald diamond

This 0.51ct lab-grown emerald sits in the half to three-quarter carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and IF clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG807628285 or 807628285. Listed at 19 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $245 to $1,429, a $1,184 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $1,429. Flawless clarity in sub-one-carat stones is rarely visible to the naked eye over VS1, so you are paying a meaningful premium for grade rather than appearance.

The 4Cs

0.51
Carat
E
Colour
IF
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle32.2°
Pavilion angle44.2°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG807628285
Dimensions5.55 × 3.85 × 2.58 mm
L/W Ratio1.44
Culet sizeLarge
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
5.55 mm3.85 mm0.51 ctE / IF
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG807628285
Side View
Table 67.0%Crown 32.2°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 44.2°Culet: LargeDepth 67.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A+
Exceptional
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $1,429 NZD|Low: $245 NZD|High: $1,469 NZD|Avg: $666 NZD|-2.8%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
October 31, 2026
Retailer 17$245 NZD
Retailer 5$273 NZD
Retailer 14$284 NZD
Retailer 19$303 NZD
Retailer 9$305 NZD
Retailer 7$412 NZD
Retailer 13$516 NZD
Retailer 8$525 NZD
Retailer 4$551 NZD
Retailer 11$587 NZD
Retailer 3$723 NZD
Retailer 6$778 NZD
Retailer 16$837 NZD
Retailer 10$842 NZD
Retailer 18$955 NZD
Retailer 2$974 NZD
Retailer 15$1,033 NZD
Retailer 12$1,073 NZD
MOH London$1,429 NZD

22 data points across 19 retailers

19 retailers$245 NZD to $1,429 NZD

A+
Cheapest Retailer
-
$245 NZD
$138 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$273 NZD
$154 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
$284 NZD
$160 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$303 NZD
$171 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$305 NZD
$172 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$412 NZD
$232 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$516 NZD
£229 GBP
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$525 NZD
€282 EUR
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$551 NZD
ZAR 5,015 ZAR
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$587 NZD
$331 USD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$723 NZD
A$627 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$778 NZD
A$675 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
$837 NZD
$472 USD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$842 NZD
SGD 641 SGD
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
$955 NZD
$538 USD
View
B+
Retailer 16
-
$974 NZD
$549 USD
View
B
Retailer 17
-
$1,033 NZD
$582 USD
View
B+
Retailer 18
-
$1,073 NZD
$605 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG807628285 · Oct 29
$1,429 NZD
£634 GBP
View
18 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $245 NZDSave up to $1,184 NZD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A+
0.51ct Emerald
$245 NZD