Emerald|Lab Grown|IGI

1.24ct D VVS2 Emerald Lab Grown Diamond

ID • D/VVS2 • IGI LG847642589

Shape and cutting style on the report: Emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG847642589

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $305 NZD
$172 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $1,495 NZD (83%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
20 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,800 NZD at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 1.24ct lab-grown emerald diamond

This 1.24ct lab-grown emerald sits in the classic one-carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG847642589 or 847642589. Listed at 20 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $305 to $1,800, a $1,495 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $1,800. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.24
Carat
D
Colour
VVS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle36.8°
Pavilion angle40°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG847642589
Dimensions7.62 × 5.08 × 3.30 mm
L/W Ratio1.50
Culet sizeLarge
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
7.62 mm5.08 mm1.24 ctD / VVS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG847642589
Side View
Table 65.0%Crown 36.8°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 40°Culet: LargeDepth 65.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $1,800 NZD|Low: $305 NZD|High: $1,800 NZD|Avg: $910 NZD
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
Retailer 20
October 31, 2026
Retailer 3$305 NZD
Retailer 13$337 NZD
Retailer 16$351 NZD
Retailer 6$383 NZD
Retailer 11$399 NZD
Retailer 20$511 NZD
Retailer 5$639 NZD
Retailer 14$668 NZD
Retailer 8$672 NZD
Retailer 4$914 NZD
Retailer 19$955 NZD
Retailer 9$964 NZD
Retailer 15$1,228 NZD
Retailer 18$1,251 NZD
Retailer 12$1,285 NZD
Retailer 17$1,286 NZD
Retailer 10$1,294 NZD
Retailer 2$1,301 NZD
Retailer 7$1,393 NZD
MOH London$1,800 NZD

8 data points across 20 retailers

20 retailers$305 NZD to $1,800 NZD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$305 NZD
$172 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$337 NZD
$190 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
$351 NZD
$198 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$383 NZD
$216 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$399 NZD
$225 USD
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
$511 NZD
$288 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$639 NZD
€343 EUR
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$668 NZD
£296 GBP
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$672 NZD
ZAR 6,116 ZAR
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$914 NZD
$515 USD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$955 NZD
$538 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$964 NZD
A$836 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
$1,228 NZD
SGD 935 SGD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$1,251 NZD
$705 USD
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
$1,285 NZD
$724 USD
View
B+
Retailer 16
-
$1,286 NZD
$725 USD
View
B+
Retailer 17
-
$1,294 NZD
A$1,122 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 18
-
$1,301 NZD
$733 USD
View
B+
Retailer 19
-
$1,393 NZD
$785 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG847642589 · Oct 29
$1,800 NZD
£799 GBP
View
19 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $305 NZDSave up to $1,495 NZD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.24ct Emerald
$305 NZD