Emerald|Natural|GIA

4.01ct E VS1 Emerald Natural Diamond

ID • E/VS1 • GIA 5232818606

Certificate GIA 5232818606

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $158,140 NZD
$89,128 USD
As of October 27, 2026
Save $121,347 NZD (43%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
9 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $279,487 NZD at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 4.01ct natural emerald diamond

This 4.01ct natural emerald sits in the three to five carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade stated by the retailer rather than the lab and certified by GIA 5232818606. Listed at 9 retailers as of October 27, 2026, with prices from $158,140 to $279,487, a $121,347 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $279,487. At this carat range, natural pricing varies dramatically across retailers, so the cross-retailer spread on this exact stone is your single best indicator of fair price.

The 4Cs

4.01
Carat
E
Colour
VS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut (retailer stated)

Specifications

Cut (retailer stated)Ideal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle44.95°
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 5232818606
Dimensions10.81 × 7.68 × 4.92 mm
L/W Ratio1.41
Top View
10.81 mm7.68 mm4.01 ctE / VS1
OriginNatural
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateGIA 5232818606
Side View
Table 64.0%Crown 44.95°Girdle: STK-THKPavilionCulet: NoneDepth 64.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 27
Current: $279,487 NZD|Low: $158,140 NZD|High: $279,487 NZD|Avg: $192,621 NZD
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
October 29, 2026
Retailer 8$158,140 NZD
Retailer 7$161,310 NZD
Retailer 3$170,901 NZD
Retailer 4$177,661 NZD
Retailer 6$178,003 NZD
Retailer 9$187,354 NZD
Retailer 2$215,640 NZD
Retailer 5$221,882 NZD
MOH London$279,487 NZD

14 data points across 9 retailers

9 retailers$158,140 NZD to $279,487 NZD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$158,140 NZD
$89,128 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$161,310 NZD
$90,915 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$170,901 NZD
$96,320 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$177,661 NZD
£78,843 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 5
-
$178,003 NZD
$100,323 USD
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
$187,354 NZD
$105,593 USD
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
$215,640 NZD
€115,748 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$221,882 NZD
ZAR 2,020,244 ZAR
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
A0DC5FAC1 · Oct 29
$279,487 NZD
£124,031 GBP
View
8 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $158,140 NZDSave up to $121,347 NZD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
4.01ct Emerald
$158,140 NZD